BENIN
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Fm Aheme Theonas Moussou 02 Bp 744 Cotonou BENIN 011 (229) 304210 011 (229) 305271
Fm Alaketu Roland Yves Alaye Bp 65 Ketou Ketou BENIN 011 (229) 381018/ 011 (229) 293136
Fm Kouffe Gomina Bakari Bp 35 Bassila Bassila BENIN 011 (229) 301047 011 (229) 301047
Fm Noosina Kassim Zato P.O. Box 04 Bembereke BENIN 011 (229) 610312 011 (229) 301047
Fm Ore Ofe Lambert Dogo - Sébastien Davo Bp 04 Tchetti Savalou BENIN 011 (229) 458764 011 (229) 301047
Radio Bio Guerra Mohamed Alidou Bp 7 Segbana BENIN 011 (229) 660172
Radio Cite Gbaguidi A. Georges Bp 560 Cotonou 01 BENIN 011 (229) 324679 011 (229) 324679
Radio Communautaire Nanto Fm Fatouma d'Almeida P.o. Box 245 Natitingou BENIN 011-229 23 82 01 63
Radio École A P M Vincent Dassi 06, P.O. Box 561 Cotonou BENIN 011 (229) 333326 011 (229) 335382
Radio Ilema (radio Comm. Dassa Zoume & Glazoue) M. Urbain Badou Complexe International Oduduwa - Bp 125 Dassa Zoumé BENIN 011 (229) 530075 011 (229) 530137
Radio rurale du Bénin Maurice Dossouvi ORTB - BP 366 Cotonou BENIN 011 (229) 301096 011 (229) 300448
Radio rurale locale de Banikoara Mohamed Alidou & Ouorou Yerima BP 47 Banikoara BENIN 011 (229) 650050 011 (229) 650249
Radio Naane Ouassa FM Bio Orou Nikki Route de Kérou Atacora Pehunco 13 Pehunco BENIN 00229 96 01 45 96
Radio Sedohoun Ernest Agbota Atlantique Agbogaton 083 BENIN 493065 493065
Radio Su Tii Dera B. Madougou BP 30 Borgou Nikki 00229 BENIN 0022995357000 ou 0022997137202 ou 0022923626154 0022923626154
Union des radios communautaires et associatives du Bénin (URCAB) Issakou Yagui 02 BP 416 Borgou Parakou 00229 BENIN 229 95423463/ 22993715807
Tuko Sari FM Hilaire N'Da tukosari@yahoo.fr Atacora Kouandé 229 BENIN 0022995615607
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Association pour la protection de l'enfance malheureuse (APEM) Mohamed Alidou BP 338 Bénin Parakou 338 BENIN 0022923101045
Radio Émergence Mohamed Alidou BP 338 ALIBORI SEGBANA 338 BENIN 0022997526882
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Alfred E Opubor +229-2132041
Jean Houalakoue (229)300448
Josephine Kanakin 011 (229) 301047
Makeba Tchibozo Komlan 00229305124
Ortb Marie-thérèse Pascaline Azon 011 (229) 300448
Direction régionale ORTB Marius Dossouvi
Defi Project Maxient Houenou
Centre Afrika Obota Orden Alladatin 011 (229) 305271
Institut Kilimandjaro Oumar Mamadou - Lazare Sehoueto 011 (229) 301047
Rachel Zocly
Vincent Nnanna
Organisation pour le développement des initiatives a la base (ODIB) Étienne Tchibozo
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Issakou Yagui Assouma 02 BP 416 Borgou Parakou 229 BENIN 97988957, 93715807, 95423463
Agbota M. Ernest BP 128 Parakou Parakou 229 BENIN (229)95406768
 BURKINA FASO
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Association des radiodiffuseurs communautaires Burkina (ARC-Burkina) Jacob Sou S/c 05 BP 6274 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-311636 011 (226) 50-385280
Association des diffuseurs africains Mustapha Thiombiano BP 2714 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-204500 011 (226) 50-356054
Association des radios associatives et communutaires du Burkina Faso (FMD) Roger Nikiema 01 BP 1095 Ouagadougou 01 BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-316471 011 (226) 50-316471
La Voix Du Paysan Bernard Ledea Ouédraogo B.p. 100 Ouahigouya BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-550411 011 (226) 50-550162
Radio évangile développement (RED) Etienne Kiemde - Johanna Ilboudo 04 B.p. 8050, Jeunesse Pour Christ, Secteur 17 Ouagadougou 04 BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-345156 011 (226) 50-341585
Radio Fréquence Espoir Camille Sawadogo Cedicom, P.O. Box 35 Dédougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-520322 011 (226) 50-520322
Radio locale de Diapaga Alexis Celesphore Bagre BP 7029 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-312781 011 (226) 50-312781
Radio locale de Djibasso Alexis Celesphore Bagre Bp 7029 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-312781 011 (226) 50-312781
Radio locale de Kongoussi Alexis Celesphore Bagre B.p. 7029 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-312781 011 (226) 50-312781
Radio locale de Orodara Alexis Celesphore Bagre Bp 7029 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-312781 011 (226) 50-312781
Radio locale de Poura Rasmané Zongo BP: 598 Boromo BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 7023-2168
Radio Palabre Koudbi Koala B.p. 196 Koudougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-440081 011 (226) 50-440449
Radio rurale de Gassan Alexis Celesphore Bagre B.p. 7029 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-312781
Radio Salankoloto - Association Galian Roger Nikiema 01 Bp 1095 Ougadougou 01 BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-316493 011 (226) 50-316471
Radio Vive Le Paysan André-eugène Ilboudo, Training & Cb 05 Bp 6274 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011 (226) 50-432348 011 (226) 50-385280
Radio Kakoaadb Yam Vénégré Jean-Baptiste Sawadogo BP: 321 Ziniaré Plateau central Ziniaré 01 BURKINA FASO 00226 50 30 97 69
Jamaano FM, de l'Association nouvelles initiatives pour le développement communautaire Adrien Vitou Doyigbé BP 178 Région de l'Est Fada N'Gourma 00 226 BURKINA FASO 00 226 76 54 56 16
Association Pengdwendé Georgette Koala Naze 01 BP 3411 Ouagadougou BURKINA FASO 011(226) 7025-3550
Radio lutte contre la désertification Olga Ouermi BURKINA FASO
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Salaki Camille Sawadogo BP 210 Dedougou 210 BURKINA FASO (00226) 70 25 36 39 (00226) 20 52 10 22
Radio Optima Ambroise Tapsoba 01 BP 552 Kadiogo Oouagadougou 01 BURKINA FASO +226 50 30 89 16/ 78905332
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Andrea Bambara 011 (226) 50-312866
Association solidarité sans frontières Armelle Labadie (00-226) 50 35 90 44
Mouvement burkinabé des droits de l'Homme (MBDH) Halidou Ouedraogo 011 (226) 50-205095
AFAPB Joachim Louis Ariste 011 (226) 50-302966
Joseph Kahoun
Association solidarité sans frontières Valérie Kaboré
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Réseau femmes en action Jacqueline Dabire 09 BP 359 Kadiogo Ouagadougou 226 BURKINA FASO +226 50 50 62 86
GUELGA Jean Journaliste radio taanba Gourma Fada N'Gourma 12 BURKINA FASO 00220 70 31 14 50
Bassy FM Séyram Kudahe BP 122 Plateau central Ziniaré BURKINA FASO (00226) 76 69 31 79/ 72 22 42 12
 BURUNDI
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Studio Ijambo De Bujumbura Francis Frolt Bp 6180 Bujumbura BURUNDI 011 (257) 242279 011 (257) 217189
RSF Bonesha FM Corneille Nibaruta B.P. 5314 Bujumbura BURUNDI 257 217 068 257 219 676
Radio Isanganiro Mathias Manirakiza 27, Rue de l'Amitié BP 810 Bujumbura BURUNDI 0025 724 65 96/9 00257 24 66 01
Jijuka ASBL Jean-Pierre Sakaganwa Chaussée Prince Louis Rwagasore, BP 1877 Bujumbura BURUNDI 00257907883 00257221481
ABR Jean-Jacques Ntamagara P.O Box 1654 Bujumbura BURUNDI 011 (257) 2225 6086
Radio Rennaissance Emeline Muhorakeye Avenue de la plage Bujumbura BURUNDI 011-257-78 878 405
Radio STAR FM Léonce Ntakirutimana BP 1OO Makamba Kayogoro BURUNDI 79 386 264
Radio communautaire Voix de la femme Guillaume Ruberintwari BP 257 Gitega Giheta BURUNDI +257 79 32 01 00/+257 29 554 706
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Association chrétienne pour le développement intégral (ACDI-NEW VISION) David Batunanga
Juvénal Bigirimana
 CAMEROON
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Eden Radio George Ajang Sumelong P O Box 30899 Yaounde 13 Biyem-assi. Yaounde CAMEROON +237 7237341
Cité Fm Pauline Biyong Bp 14702 Yaoundé CAMEROON 011 (237) 224001 011 (237) 224001
Oku Rural Radio Station Kaah Aaron Yancho P.O. Box 214 Bamebda CAMEROON 237 928 0196
Radio Bonne Nouvelle Bafoussam Kouam Netcha G. Roger - Talla David 1302 Bp 471 Bafoussam CAMEROON 011 (237) 442629 011 (237) 442730
Radio communautaire des femmes de la Mvila BP 478 Ebolowa CAMEROON (237) 752-0273
Radio Donga Kingue Kingue François S/c De Mr Kingue Ferdinad Tél 02373470411 CAMEROON 002379844363 002373430398
Radio Jeunesse Thomas Tchetmi - Zara Yacoub Bp 12147 Yaounde CAMEROON 011 (237) 2210262 011 (237) 2209788
Radio Site-Dar NYA Louis Roland De Paul 277 Bafang CAMEROON 237 980 51 80 237 348 62 01
Association Radio Flambeau Bernadette Abdoulaye Ndengue B.P. 8179 Yaounde CAMEROON 011-237-7752312 011-237-2318546
Radio jeunesse Fleur Titti BP 185 Centre Yaoundé 237 CAMEROON 237 714 01 50 00 237 223 50 58
La Radio équatoriale David Mengue Ela BP 256 Sud Sangmélima CAMEROON (237) 228 91 57 ou 342 43 30 (237) 342 43 30
Fréquence femmes rurales M'ALLI FM BP 14462 Lekie Centre Sa'a 00237 CAMEROON 002377824674/002377712468
Radio communautaire de développement de la Mvila (RCDM) Ambroise Fogue Sud Ebolowa 00237 CAMEROON (237) 570 45 70
Radio communautaire Mindourou Daniel Nongwe Mah BP 30225 Est Mindourou 237 CAMEROON 237 610 71 93
Ocean City Radio Wirsuiy Charles Serkfem Immeuble 4 etage, Bonaberi, Douala Littoral Province Douala P.o box 9462 CAMEROON 237 339 13 10/ 237 5009863 237 965 6929
Lebialem Community Radio Council Afutendem Lucas Nkwetta P.O. Box 86 Menji Fontem South West Province Menji-Fontem 237 CAMEROON +23777555133
Radio Reine Donkeng Eddy Patrick PO BOX 11426 Centre Yaoundé 237 CAMEROON 74 61 97 75
Radio Sita FM Bafang Louis Roland de paul CAMEROON
Bui Community Radio (BCR) Paul Nzegha Mzeka P.O.BOX 116 Northwest Region Kumbo-Nso 116 CAMEROON +237 33112949, +237 79814204, +237 77715651
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio vie et développement Justin Nekoanoudji BP 53 Nord Tcholliré CAMEROON 00 237 99 74 20 01
Radio communautaire des femmes de la Benoue Amina Sale Nord Garoua CAMEROON 0023799617458; 0023777085652; 0023722152093
Rush FM 98.2 Bali Sopo Ngwa P.O Box 28 NW Region Bali Nyonga N/A CAMEROON 237-74786096
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
GIC pour le développement économique et social du Cameroun Atangana Philippe Herve
Natl. Professional Media Women (napmew) Caroline Akutu 011 (237) 235551
Daniel Anicet Noah M'bede
Le Rocher David Mengue Ela (237) 342 43 30
Ekum Manfred Mbenge
Association batissons notre avenir Eric Mintamack
Fonyuy Timothy-Franklin Kiven 237-336-20-33
Integrated Centre for Technological Advancement Gordon Chebelem Anyele [237] 3364064
Evenement 4 Helene Ebah
HelenKriss FM Radio Kumbo Joseph W. Akuwiyadze +237 33 48 17 22
Radio Star Leuwe Carole
Luc Mirabeau Biang
Radio Hot Cocoa FM 94.0 Bamenda Ndeh Edmond
Olga Soppo
Centre multimédia de la commune urbaine d'arrondissement de Yaoundé II Serge Bouga Ntsengue (237)220 41 35
Development Education Foundation (dev) Simon Nzoh Akumenzoh 011 (237) 322514
fomagnou takang frederic
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Réseau des radios de proximité de la région de l'Ouest Cameroun (RRPRO) Christine Aimée Djagueu Kadji Bafoussam 277 CAMEROON (237) 9613 23 74 / 7581 9128
PILACO Tamo Achu Elvis BP 4010 North West Bamenda 00237 CAMEROON 00237 33073399
Blog radios communautaires en réseau Valentin Stéphane Ngono Awono Essomba L. Charlie Chu Centre Yaoundé 237 CAMEROON 79 11 91 92
eloundou etoundi emilien BP:18/soa cameroun/yaoundé/soa soa 00237 CAMEROON 0023775147204
 CAPE VERDE
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Momento De Mantenha Maria Fernanda Ramos 10a, Avenida Da Holanda Sac-vicente Mindelo CAPE VERDE 011 (238) 314229 011 (238) 314229
Radio Dia Voz de Santa Cruz Veronica Sanches Pereira CAPE VERDE
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
RCE Radio Comunitaria dos Espargos +238 9937167 africa70-cidade dos espargos-caboverde Cabo Verde-ilha do Sal Espargos não temos CAPE VERDE +238 2413855
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Miguel Afonso não temos Cabo Verde-ilha do Sal Espargos não temos CAPE VERDE +238 9937167
 CENTRAL AFRICAN
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Centrafrique Enno Bussman P.o. Box 930 Bangui CENTRAL AFRICAN 011 (236) 611088 011 (236) 611088
Radio Be Oko Abbé Barthélemy Balemanga Diocese de Bambari Bambari BP 944 Bangui CENTRAL AFRICAN (236)70400033 / 75758300
Radio Zoukpana Fulbert Poghola Evêché de Berberati Berberati BP 957 Bangui CENTRAL AFRICAN (236) 75 04 33 76
RRACOM-RCA Jean Ignace Manengou Centre Jean XXIII BP 855 Bangui CENTRAL AFRICAN 011-(236) 75 04 88 50 011-(236) 21 61 46 92
Linga FM Michèle Sophie Natikali BP 1237 Bangui CENTRAL AFRICAN 0023675203123
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Maria Beafrika Abbé Joseph Kpikolo Tombo BP 1728 Bossangoa CENTRAL AFRICAN 00236 72263071
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Action des jeunes pour le bien-être social (ACJEBES) Aubin Aristide Bawa
Mutualité des volontaires africains pour le développement en Centrafrique (MVAD/CA) Frank Lokemba Lifala 00 236 61 35 61.
Jean Ignace Manebgou
Radio communautaire Maigaro
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Pascal Chirhalwirwa 21, SICA I, Avenue de France Bangui 885 CENTRAL AFRICAN +236 75 52 58 57
 CHAD
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Dja Fm Zara M. Yacoub Bp 1312 N'djamena CHAD 011 (235) 518726 Or 516490 011 (235) 521452 / 1498
Radio rurale et langues nationales Ahmadou Batouré BP 892 N'djamena CHAD 011 (235) 514253 011 (235) 514390
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Abdelsemi Ahmat BP3034 3034 N'djamena Tchad CHAD 0023566983839 abdelsemi@yahoo.fr
 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
La voix du progrès Okita Lokanga Yungu BP 11772 Kinshasa 1 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (243-12) 23495 011 (770) 24029012
Radio communautaire de Kinshasa Ferdinand Mafolo Ladha BP 20301 Kinshasa 21 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (243-12) 71756 011 (243) 8845529
Radio Ecc Rev. Dr Nkulu-kankole Kisula Bp 4938 Kinshasa/gombe DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (243-88) 46387 011 (243-868 46387
Radio Fraternité Ondes Vertes du Kasai Albert-Gervais Lumbala-Kabala Avenue Bitanda N°2, Cité D'ilebo BP 11917 Kasai occidental Kinshasa DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Radio Maendeleo Mushizi N Kisito Ired Grands Lacs, BP 257, Commune D'ibanda, Bukavu Cyangugu DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (243) 8887423 011 (871) 762 056 981
Radio Nepoko - La voix du développement Alonso Alvarez BP 71 Haut-Zaïre Isiro DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Radio Phoenix Université Dr. Felix Cabange Lubunbashi DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (243) 97025807 011 (243) 18013401326
Radio Réveil Freddy Mulongo P.O. Box 9624, Kin1 Or 503 Boul. Du 30 Juin, Immeuble Interfina Kin/Gombe Kinshasa DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (023) 081 5188111
Radio Rurale Kanyabayonga Raphael Paluku Kyana P.O. Box 354, Gisenyi Rwanda Nord Kivu DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Union congolaise des femmes des médias Hortense Masamba Rue Songololo N° 155 Kinshasa DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (919) 5718625
Radio Elikya Soeur Charlotte Sumbamanu 13e Rue Limete Kinshasa 505 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243815090958
Radio "Canal Mont Sion et TV" Fortunat Kassongo Kasaï-Oriental Miabi DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 243810349941
Radio Communautaire de Kasenga Edo Ngoy 1854, Avenue Kapenda Katanga Lubumbashi 4539 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (+243)814005019
Radio Elikya Bendjombe Bompuku kinshasa, limete. 1800 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 243 81 05 59 086 néant
Réseau de radios et télevisions communautaires de l'Est de la RDC Père Omer Kamate 15 Avenue Kikombo -Commune d'Ibanda Sud-KivuI Bukavu 3133 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243 81 51 96 863
radio muungano beni martial papy mukeba commune mulekera /enclos enra RDC/nord kivu beni 174 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243812654731et 00243997527999
Radio Madimba FM Pierre Gambembo Bandundu Gungu DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243 09 98 18 63 78 -
Radio Graben Beni-Butembo Ally Musavuli 16, Av Kinshasa Matonge Nord-Kivu Beni 00243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243813026853, +243998673580
Fédération des Radios de Proximité du Congo Rigobert Malalako 4, Rue Niwa, Ngaliema Kinshasa Kinshasa 243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011-243-81 500 3234
Radio télé évangelique africaine Télé+ (RTEVA) Kalenga Aime 16, Avenue Mwepu Katanga Lubumbashi DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243 9 98 74 57 94
Radio Deogracias Madame Solange Tshiloz 15, Av. Cimuwat katanga Lubumbashi 243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 0997019571
Association des femmes des médias du Sud Kivu Chouchou Namegabe afemsk2003@yahoo.fr Sud Kivu Bukavu / RDCongo I don't know DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +24381318007
Radio Réveil Afrika Michel Ange N'dua Tshibamb Solol doudousolol@yahoo.fr Katanga Lubumbashi 1825 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243997022632
Radio Vuvu Kieto Michel Aveledi Paroisse du Sacré-couer R.D. Congo Mbanza-Ngungu 25 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243999907164
REMACOB P. Michel Aveledi 336, AV Flamboyant Bas-Congo Mabnza-Ngungu 25 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243815194390
Radio Mutanga Patrice Kiziba Yafali Sud-Kivu Shabunda 75 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243812006186
Radio Bangu Rigobert Malalako Kimpese Bas Congo Kimpese 243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 243.81 500 32 34
Radio Sauti Ya Mkaaji Modeste Shabani Bin Sweni 53, Avenue Lamba Kasongo +243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO + 243 81 31 36 043
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Télévision Muungano Beni Martial Papy Mukeba Avenue Mbutsi No 62 Beni 243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO OO243998989999
Radio communautaire Congo One Saoul Ndungo Rue de la poste Nord-Kivu Kayna 662 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243998668342
Radio Phoenix Uiversité Didier Kalenda Chaussée de Kasenga Katanga Lubumbashi 1825 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243818153538
Comité des droits de l'Homme et développement (CODHOD) Henri Christin Longendja 1517, Lwanga Kinshasa 13438 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243998211469
Maguy Libebele 13e avenue,no 85/b Province Orientale Kisangani 243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (243) 09 97 75 76 54; 085 92 91 650
Radio Liberté Kinshasa ( RALIK ) Pacifique Lwindi Kibamba 6, avenue du Port - Gombe Kinshasa Kinshasa 614 KIN 1 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243999533335
Radio Simba Nzia-Avo Province orientale Ariwara 00243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243-99-4319970
amala masonika patrick 19,kenge,livulu,lemba kinshasa kinshasa 00243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243992807939-896308939
RADIO APIDE Gregoire MIZABA KUKWABATU KAMITUGA / BUKAVU RDC/ SUD KIVU kamituga 00 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00997619907 000
GROUPE DE REFLEXION ET D'OUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT ET LA CONSERVATION DE LA NATURE en sigle GRADECON asbl Ir MYANGO SONGA Francois Kamituga RDC/ SUD KIVU Bukavu/ kamituga 00 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00990862165 00
RADIO TELE KINTUADI/BOMA Léon NZITA PUINDI Av. Matondo, n°32B, Commune de Kabondo BAS_CONGO BOMA 37 BOMA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (+243) 819053424
RADIO COMMUNAUTAIRE BARAKA PASCAL MUSSA, 00243 81 68 72 121 pascamussa@yahoo.fr QUARTIER majengo I R.D.Congo, SUD KIVU Baraka - DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243 81 68 72 121
RADIO TELEVISION JEDIDJA THIERRY KALAMBA 506, avenue Ebeya KATANGA KAMBOVE 003 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 243 81 2400 701 243 23 37578
Kawangula Toussaint 188, avenue Mamvululu; Quartier Mokali; Commune de Kimbanseke Kinshasa 1800 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243 - 818805312
uvjoBDCvyY dFlAwVkoZ EeLcEBCNwvdy NoeORDGLVvuHHvrBl sfpARppNPgHbDP VguKMVcqKMBuO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO YAFpFjQQVlcIXvhGYki OnBQpmJYLiVXFoQOEQW
Radio Télévision Communautaire du Bas-Congo "RTCBC" Léon MVILA MBAMBI MADUKILA 11, Av; kWANGO - Quartier joli Parc - Commune de Ngaliema KINSHASA KINSHASA 791 KIN 1 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243999916371
Radio Télé Kintuadi 2 "RTK 2" MVILA MADUKILA Hotel Makani Bas-Congo Cité de Mbanza Ngungu 791 KIN 1 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243811713728
CONFEDERATION NATIONALE DES RADIOS COMMUNAUTAIRES DE LA REPUBLIQUE DEMOCRATIQUE DU CONGO, CNRC Paulin MABUNDA, President, 12, NSONA PANGU,Q2, C/Ndjil KINSHASA KINSHASA/ RDCONGO 00243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243 84 43 53 778 0033 173 76 93 28
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Collectif des femmes rurales pour le developpement (COFERD) Aimée-Espérance Matungulu
Femmes kwangolaises debout pour le développement integré (FEKDI) Caroline Angabinaba
ONG Tusaidiane Chrisny Buhendwa --
Radio Top Congo Cyrille Milandou Meboya
PADEF Denise Nzila
Coocec Kivu Dihumba Ramazani
Solidarité chrétienne pour le développement intégré Emery Makonda Mbuta NEANT
Ceprosoc - Ongd Ferdinand Mafolo Ladha 011 (243-88) 45529
Innocent Bulambembe
Département de communications/Université de Kinshasa Issa Issantu Tembe
Jean Liyongo-Empengele
John Kabangu
Vie Meilleure Laurent Kondohoma Lokonga 0000
MUSAO KALOMBO MBUYU CELESTIN -
P. Michel Aveledi Makumbu Michel Aveledi
RTNC - Section radio rurale Mumie Sa 011 (243-12) 24386
Organisation congolaise de jumelage Musafari Ngongo Elongo
Musao Kalombo Mbuyu Celestin -
Ndamisimi Valère
Patrick Mizidt
Fondef - Ongd Asbl Raoul Kamanda Mangamfu
PADEKI Richard Ntaka
Espace Infos Serge Migabo
refecpaix denise nzila
kondohoma lokonga laurent 002430815048734
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
ERNEST TSHUPA KITETE 8, AVENUES DES SYNDICATS, COMMUNE DE LA GOMBE KINSHASA KINSHASA 00243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243999545030
Regroupement des mamans de Kamituga (REMAK) Kalafula Lusu Avenue de l'Atelier Sud-Kivu Kamituga via BP. 385 CYANGUGU/RWANDA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO + 243 9 97 73 39 83 .
IFDD Mwika Mimi 911, Avenue Kilwa Katanga Likasi 243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 0995582999
bntv bas-congo bonheur mvila bonheurrltv@yahoo.fr bas-congo matadi 00243 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243810523676
bukasa ilunga gogo av sona kulu 1q/kabila c/kisenso rdc kinshasa kin23 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243997384815
 GAMBIA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio 1 Fm George Christensen Po Box 2700 44 Kairaba Ave Banjul Serrekunda GAMBIA 011 (220) 4394900 / (220) 7711777 011 (220) 4223648 / 4396075
Radio Gambia Sheikh Moctar Kanoute P.o. Box 158 Banjul GAMBIA 011 (220) 4 49719 011 (220) 4 495102
Kansala Trust Abba Sanyang Dept. Of State For Education, Willy Thorpe building Bwiam (Kankuntu) Banjul N/A GAMBIA 220-9909429 2204224180
West Coast Radio Awa Jobarteh babyawa30@yahoo.co.uk Muslim Kololi 0001 GAMBIA 9927529
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
M. Akono Gilbert Jacquin
National Environment Agency Sheikh Alkinky Sanyang (220) 4229701
ActionAid International The Gambia Yankuba Cham 2204392425
Media vision City Limits radio abdulgafar oladimeji
 GHANA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
MMDI - Radio progress James Kuunsaana Donkor P.O Box 47, WA Upper West Region- Ghana Accra GHANA 011 (233-24) 3377217
Community Radio Network Lidya Amy Ajono C-o. P.O. Box 982, Kia - Accra Accra GHANA 011 (233-27) 512337 011 (233-21) 777661
Daetsifa Community Radio Station Evans Niioma Hunter/ Radio Omanye P.o. Box A N 10117, Accra North Accra GHANA 011 (233-21) 220082 011 (233-21) 220082
Gbewaa Radio Fm Harruna A. Sadiq Tamala Tamale GHANA 011 (233-71) 23993 011 (233-71) 23993
Ghana Community Radio Network Wilna Quarmyne P.O. Box Ka 9482 Accra GHANA 011 (233-21) 516441 011 (233-21) 500032
Meridian Fm Diana Heymann - Adu P.o. Box 667 Accra GHANA 011 (233-21) 228336 011 (233-21) 302884
Radio Ada Isaac Djagbletey/Noah Dameh P.O. Box 33 Tetsonya, Big Ada GHANA 011 (233-968) 22371 011 (233-968) 22373
Radio Afram Plains - Rap F.M Celestina Adwoa Pabby /Grace Achisah Box 47, Donkorkrom Afram Plains GHANA 011 (233-84) 822016 011 (233-84) 822029
Radio Hera Daniel Kondor Po Mb 666 Accra GHANA 011 (233-21) 665944 011 (233-21) 234710
Radio North Star Ben Assorow P.O. Box Ka 9260 Community Integrated Broadcasting Ass. Accra GHANA 011 (233-21) 502148 011 (233-21) 502149
Radio Peace Esther Nyarko Po Box 238 Winneba GHANA 011 (233-432) 22478/ 0249222839 011 (233-432) 22 511 / 478
Radio Progress Israel Zaghe - Celestine Bayor Po Box 47 Wa Upper West Region GHANA 011 (233-756) 22089 011 (233-756) 22089
Simli Radio Lydia Ajono/ Abubakar Imoru Ghana Danish Community, Po Box 764 Tamale GHANA 011 (233-71) 23242 011 (233-71) 22776
The Pipe Radio Eric Ankomah Box Nk 282 ,Accra Ghana Accra Accra 023 GHANA +233-244-726281
Melody FM Ekow Mensah-Shalders Box TD 763 Takoradi Western Takoradi 0031 GHANA +233277740778 +233 31 21663
Radio Builsa Alex Ampadu Oware P.O Box 40 Sandema Upper East Region Ghana Accra GHANA 011-233-242568758
Royals community radio Pinsang Adu-Agyarko Post Office Box 41, Wenchi GHANA 011-233-6522 2256
Dormaa Community Fm Fiifi Ofosu-Okyere P.O.Box 63 Dormaa -Ahenkro GHANA 011-(233) 208190094
Radio Dove GHANA
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Maxwell Wooma Greycoatmaxi@yahoo.com upper East Region Bolgatanga/Zuarungu +233 GHANA 0245285158
Radio Bar Babanawo Joy Kofi BP 2328 Sunyani 00233 GHANA 00233208220975
Adars FM Kwame Osei Sarkodie Gideon P.O.BOX 47 Brong Ahafo Kintampo 233 GHANA 233 3520 92678,
Arise FM Lewis Gyan P.O Box.12, Twifo Prasob Central Region Twifo Praso W/A GHANA +233246014878, +233243027650
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Albert Achulo
Elopath Albertah Hans-Kumah
Gender Awareness Foundation Diana Heymann-adu 011 (233-21) 302884
Asinu Manye Agency Ltd Gideon N. Assinu
Advocates for Gender and Development Initiatives (AGDI) Hon Akua Sena Dansua 23321-602084
James Onyango 254 056 64 10 04
Janet Amerley Esseku 011 (233-21) 221165
Kofi Larweh 011 (233-21) 500032
Lydia Amy Ajono 011 (233-21) 22161
Maxwell Wooma
Osei Sarkodie Gideon
Bala Landlords Association Rev. Hanson Mensah
Evangelical Presbyterian Church Rev. Hanson Mensah
Samuel Ato Afful 011 21 711 522
Saviour Kofi Abotchie 23321850066
Non-Formal Education Division, MOESS Susan D. D. Berdie
Wilfred Owen
pipe media limited isaac adu amankwaah 233-21-237608
 GUINEA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio rurale de Guinée Cheik Sylla et Alpha Kabine Keita BP 391 Conakry GUINEA 011 (224) 211409 011 (224) 414797
Atlantic FM Bakary Fofana Bp 3768 Guinee Conakry BP3768 GUINEA 224 60213749/64258916
Familia 105.3 FM Colette Baudais BP 1081 Conakry NONE GUINEA 224-64-26-39-12
Réseau des radios et revues rurales de Guinée Marcel Sow BP 3817 Conakry GUINEA 011-224-6057-4008
 GUINEA-BISSAU
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio communautaire en Guinée Bissau Luis Paolo Serraz GUINEA-BISSAU 011 (245) 821140 011 (245) 821167
Radio Galaxia De Pindjiguiti José Rodrigues Santy Cp 698 Bissau Bairro Da Ajuda GUINEA-BISSAU 011 (245) 253070 011 (245) 253070
Radio Papagaio Luis da Silva Quinara Buba 1143 GUINEA-BISSAU 611103 / 6634323
Radio Sintchan Occo Adulai Balde adubalde@yahoo.com.br GABU Guine BISSAU Gabu 24 GUINEA-BISSAU 51 13 30
Radio One REDECO Cipriano Domingo Sanca GUINEA-BISSAU
Radio comunitaria Gabu FM 98 GUINEA-BISSAU
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
RENARC Anésia Vaz Fernandes Barros Bairro de Quelélé Bissau Bissau 606 GUINEA-BISSAU 00245 6782329/3251365 00245 3251365
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Gandal Adulai Balde
Açao Para O Desenvolvimento Carlos Schwartz
informorac-Guine-Bissau Ladislau Robalo
 IVORY COAST
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Ben Kadi Ferké Diallo Mohamed Bp 388 Ferke (Tengreda) Ferkessedougou IVORY COAST 011 (225-36) 867322
City Fm Aliou Sibi 01 P.O.Box 7207 Abidjan IVORY COAST 011 (225-21) 250128 011 (225-21) 257203
Cocody Fm Marie Catherine Kouassi/Sonia Kragbe 04 Bp 272 Abidjan 04 Abidjan IVORY COAST 011 (225) 22486967 011 (225) 20372802
Radio Croix-Rouge de la Côte d'Ivoire Sidibe Toiherou BP 1244 Abidjan IVORY COAST 011 (225-20) 321335 011 (225-20) 224381
Radio Fraternité Divo Jean Bédou Bp 1373 Divo Divo IVORY COAST 011 (225) 050201 011 (225-07) 938342
Radio Fraternité Yopougon Zega Bodje 21 Bp 12 Abidjan 21 IVORY COAST 011 (225-23) 503220 011 (225-23) 503220
Radio Goli Dandi Dr. Saraka Konan Adolph 18, P.O. Box 1853 Abidjan 18 IVORY COAST 011 (225-07) 073151
Radio Lepin Michel Saouré Adama BP 123 Alépé Alépé 225 IVORY COAST 011 (225) 23.54.52.32 011 (225) 23.54.52.32
Radio N'nowe Taki Adje et Kocogni Felix BP 195 Bonoua IVORY COAST 011 (225-21) 309740
Radio Peleforo Gbnon Soro Kido Route Ferké - Km 2, B.P 841 Korhogo IVORY COAST 011 (225) 3686-2390 011 (225) 3686-2033
Radio Soleil Jeannette Badouel 16 Bp 1179 Abidjan 16 IVORY COAST 011 (225-21) 239917
Radio Taabo II Martin Guenaye BP 4373 Abidjan 09 Taabo IVORY COAST 011 (225-20) 377336
Radio Tchrato Daloa Sery Daigne Nicole BP. 671 Daloa IVORY COAST 011-225-3278-2960
Radio Zanzan Kamagate El Hadj Ali 654 Bondoukou Bondoukou IVORY COAST 011 (225) 35915700 011 (225) 23452017
Radio Zenith Jean Ncho Kouassi 06 BP 1029 Abidjan IVORY COAST 011-225-2126-2736/ 0650-3656
Radio Sassandra dehon jean marie BP 344 Bas-Sassandra Sassandra 00225 IVORY COAST 00225 05 09 16 19
Réseau d'information agricole de Côte d'Ivoire Anoman Joel BP 10 Abidjan 225 IVORY COAST (225 ) 05 15 30 62
Sikensi FM Djidji Gervais 01 BP 2152 Abidjan IVORY COAST 00 225 08 04 08 51 00 225 21 26 32 18
Radio Espoir Stanislas B. Vital BP 27 Abidjan 012 IVORY COAST 225 05 36 65 36 225 21 75 68 01 225 21 75 68 04
CNRA Anatole Kone BP 1740 Abidjan 225 IVORY COAST 00225 07874360 00225 23472424
Association Radio Sud 7 Sidibe Toiherou de Marfere BP 2375 Abidjan 04 IVORY COAST 225 06 31 13 13
Africa Millenium Média Yoro Sangare / Flore Irigale Awene 27 BP 476 Abidjan 27 Abidjan 27 IVORY COAST 011-225-0808-1716
L' Union des Radio de Proximité de Côte d'Ivoire (URPCI) Karamoko Bamba 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Lagunes Abidjan 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-2028-2016/ 6630-3045 011-225-2028-2016
Djely FM Karamoko Bamba Mankono IVORY COAST 011-225-3274-7180 011-225-2038-2016
Radio Anouanzè Koua Ehouman Alain BP 119 M'batto 225 IVORY COAST 0022530687504
Radio Kabadougou Touré Gaoussou 06 BP 2243 Abidjan 06 Odienné 225 IVORY COAST 0022533709699
Radio N'zassa Allangba Simon Pierre BP 601 Toumodi 225 IVORY COAST (225)083932 / 30628738 / 30644155
Radio la voix d'Adzopé Michel Monné Katou/ Jean Akepeaud BP 231 Adzopé 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-0570-0904 / 0558-6966
Radio Paix Sanwi Père koa Koffi Pièrre/ Jeanette Gnorou Gbagbo 219 Aboisso Aboisso 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-2130-5407/ 0788-6830
Radio ATM Port Bouet Ledji Blaguet / Marcel Ledjou/ Monique Kacou Aya 12 bp 74 Abidjan 12 Abidjan Port bouët 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-2158-0708
Radio Mankono Karamoko Bamba BP 874 Mankono 225 IVORY COAST 00225 66 60 45
Radio Tropic1 Zoumana Diarra BP. 93 Korhogo Korhogo 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-3686-2204
Radio Djuablin Hyacinthe Touboui BP. 400 Agnibilekro Agnibilekro 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-3590-2242/ 0686-8634
Voix du N'zi Cissé Abdoulaye Bp 149 dimbokro Dimbokro 225 IVORY COAST 00225 30 62 47 64 / 00225 07 68 18 98
La voix de Guiglo Thomas Mondouha BP 20 Guiglo 225 IVORY COAST 00225 33 70 41 71
Elit FM Dedi Justion Gouri / Sthepane Gouri 20 BP. 1649 Abidjan 20 Abidjan (Cocody) 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-2252-3910
Bia Fm Ano Bertin BP 246 Aboisso 225 IVORY COAST 00225 21 30 60 27
Radio Treichville Joseph Nyamké Kouassi/ Ibrahima Fofié 05 BP 926 Abidjan 225 IVORY COAST 011-225 2124 0347
Radio Djékanou Konan N'guessan Isidore BP 25 Djékanou Djékanou 225 IVORY COAST 0022505321016
la Voix du Rocher Gbobia Dogo BP 56 Issia 225 IVORY COAST 002532790447
Radio Attécoubé Yao K. Bruce 19 BP 1 Abidjan 19 Abidjan (Attécoubé) 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-2037-0726/ 0203-1558
Radio Bassam Gogo Françis/Etienne N'Dakon/Attia Gogo 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Bassam 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-2130-2476
Radio Lokoda Gbalou Serge Moïse BP 417 Lakota Lakota 225 IVORY COAST 0022532766546
Radio Tabou Beugré Kouadio 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Tabou 225 IVORY COAST 00225660733
Radio Ouyne Dohou Georges Ossou 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Ycolidaboua 225 IVORY COAST 0022507079439
Radio Gagnoa Alain Dexter 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Gagnoa 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-0795-9492
Radio Télévision Guibéroua Constant 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Guibéroua 225 IVORY COAST 0022507537117
Tené FM Yapo Assi 02 bp 874 Abidjan 02 Oumé 225 IVORY COAST 0022507689888
Radio Ouragahio Konhou Péhi Théodore 02 bp 874 Abidjan 02 Ouragahio 225 IVORY COAST 0022502352875
Radio Etoile Fadiga Kabiné 02 Bp 874 Abidjan 02 Danané 225 IVORY COAST 0022509568199
Radio Kouto Etchian Michel 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Kouto 225 IVORY COAST 0022507721288
Radio Gbon Dagnogo Adama 02 bp 874 Abidjan 02 Gbon 225 IVORY COAST 0022509283450 / 0022509496778
Radio Niofoin Alain 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Niofoin 225 IVORY COAST 0022536865417 / 0022547003090
Radio Ouangolo Ouattara Mamadou 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Ouangolo 225 IVORY COAST 0022507896430
La voix du zanzan Ouattara Adolphe 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Bondoukou 225 IVORY COAST 0022508154391
Radio Bradré Abraham Ayemo 02 BP 974 Abidjan 02 Koun-Fao 225 IVORY COAST 0022507677025
Radio Nassian N'da Alfred Sassan BP 874 Bouna 225 IVORY COAST 0022509589511
Leboutou FM Roger Camille Zanhouan BP 874 Dabou 225 IVORY COAST 0022523574153
Sikensi FM Claude T. Gueyo BP 874 Sikensi 225 IVORY COAST 0022501192539 / 0022508680867
Radio Tiassalé Pasteur Lucien Kouame BP 874 Tiassalé 225 IVORY COAST 0022505705797
Tchoyasso Serge Séka 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Adzopé 225 IVORY COAST 0022508181378
La Voix de L'Agnéby Doh Guy Marcel 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Agboville 225 IVORY COAST 0022509589823
N'Nowe Félix Kokogni BP 874 Bonoua 225 IVORY COAST 0022521300987
Akwaba Bile BP 874 Noé 225 IVORY COAST 0022505599257
Radio Amouanzè Koua Ehouman Alain 02bp 874 Abidjan 02 M'Batto 225 IVORY COAST 0022507090547
La Voix de la Marahoué Dindé Fernand 02 BP 874 Abidjan 02 Bouaflé 225 IVORY COAST 0022507047111
Radio Vavoua Konan BP 874 Vavoua 225 IVORY COAST 0022507864489 / 0022506020606
Radio Lakota Gbalou Serge Moïse BP 417 Lakota Lakota 225 IVORY COAST 0022532766546
Radio N'gowa Kacou Adjiri Firmin 10 BP 03 Abidjan 10 Koumassi 225 IVORY COAST 21 36 10 96
Radio Arc-en-ciel David Kouame 13 bp 1001 Abidjan 13 Abobo (Abidjan) 225 IVORY COAST 011-225-0237-0817
Sikensi FM Léa Cécile Ango BP 2152 SIkensi 01 IVORY COAST 00 225 23 57 06 98
Radio Iffo Daoukro- Media Plus Fatou Kangonté Cissoku BP.22 Daoukro Daoukro IVORY COAST
Radio Biar Fm Ano Bertin Abidjan IVORY COAST
Radio Anyama Ouattara Aboulaye Anyama IVORY COAST
Radio Man, La voix de 18 montagnes Moussa Doumbia/ Diezaux Simplice BP.1618 Man IVORY COAST 011-225-3379-1754/ 3379-1788
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio La voix de l'espérance Danielle M'Bouah 41 Bd de la République, BP 1282 Abidjan 01 IVORY COAST 00 225 22 44 61 79 - 00 225 01 85 52 62 00 225 22 44 61 79
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Trans World Radio Aboua Omer Liacet 225 22 49 03 01
Adou Gérard
Boniface Bouan Boumi
Frances Kazemi 011 (225) 4400679
COCODY FM GUE Charles 22522442993
Centre International D'information Et De Découverte Jeannette Badouel
Kacou Adjri Firmin
Koffi N'guessan armel Raoul
Fatchue Lazare N'Drin
Raoul Kojji
St. John Rev John
Pari Afrik Stanislas Koffi
Yoro Sangaré 011 (225-23) 503220
 LIBERIA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Rural FM E. Bright-Davies P. O. Box 4344 Monsterrado Monrovia 1000 LIBERIA +231-6-510675
Crystal FM Francis Dahn 1st Street, sinkor, Montserrado County Monrovia +231 LIBERIA +2316512302/518396
Radio Harper, The Voice of Hope Martin S. Nyeka Sr. Radio Harper, Maryland County, Liberia, West Africa Maryland County Harper in the media world LIBERIA (231) 649-7771
Liberia Media Center/INFORMOTRAC Lamii Kpargoi P. O. Box 1153 Liberia Monrovia 1000 LIBERIA +23177089985/+23177008143
ALICOR Emmanuel Johnson Gbarnga Bong County LIBERIA 011-231-6551594
Yecho FM 93.5 Beyan Harris Unification Town YMCA Community Radio Station Monserado county YMCA of Liberia,Crownhill,Monrovia 231 LIBERIA +23177952554
Believers Inspiration Mission J. Edwood N. Dennis Caldwell- New Georgia and Duala Communities Montserrado County Monrovia 1000 LIBERIA 231(6) 220-661 None
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Peace FM Emmanuel Johnson PO 67, Margiba County 123 LIBERIA +231777551594-+231777969696
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Liberia Media Project Abdullai Kamara
Center for Media Studies & Peacebuilding Calixte S. Hessou
Youth Forum Derrick Tamba None
Youth Forum Liberia Incorporated Doety D.Wesseh II N/A
Facia Harris
James Wolo
Phelps Stokes Fund Janjay Bloh/Chris Ann Nippy
Liberia Media Empowermnent Foundation Jefferson Massah
John O. Kollie Non-existent
Star radio Lloyd N. Toh
Moses Wenyou
Patience Edet Goanue
Torwon Sulonteh-Brown NA
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Karn Voice of Peace Emmanuel Y. Karlea Monrovia 10 LIBERIA +23177596935/+2316596935
 MALI
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Bamakan 100 FM Baba Diarra BPE:100 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 76128104 011 (223) 2238627
Radio Banimonotie Djigui Keita Bpe 1583 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 2651302 011 (223) 2202747
Radio Bèlèkan De Kati Haby Diallo / Cheick M. Samake P.O. Box 133, A Kati MALI 011 (223) 2272298
Radio Benso Kolondieba Souleymane Bathie Kone Bp 31 Kolondieba MALI 011 (223) 651086
Radio Daande Duwansa - Aprocor Amadou Maiga Mopti MALI 011 (223) 452043 011 (223) 2221349
Radio Foko de Segou Jamana Ali Dolo BP 2043 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 320048 011 (223) 227639
Radio Guintan (La voix des femmes) Ramata Dia Bamako MALI 011 (223) 220938
Radio Jamakan Mamoutou Ballo Bp E 815 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 312152
Radio Jamana de Dienne Soleymane Diarra MALI
Radio Jamana de Djenne Levy Dougnon P.O. Box 03 Djenne MALI 011 (223) 226289 011 (223) 297639
Radio Jamana de Koulikoro Brahim Koita P.O. Box 48 Koulikoro MALI 011 (223) 262301 011 (223) 297639
Radio Jamana de Koutiala Mohammed Lamine Sylla BP 61 Koutiala MALI 011 (223) 2640134 011 (223) 6376174
Radio Jamana de Mopti Aliou Djim P.O. Box 2043 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 430149 011 (223) 297639
Radio Jamana de Nioro du Sahel Daniel Dembelé BP 69 Nioro MALI 011 (223) 521857 011 (223) 227639
Radio Jamana Foko de Segou Moustaph Maiga BP 1 Segou MALI 011 (223) 2320048 011 (223) 2320595
Radio Kayira 1 Bamako Oumar Mariko & Aminata Sanogoo Bp 3140 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 242243 011 (223) 227568
Radio Kayira De Kita Mamadou Diarra Radio Kita Bp 3140 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 242243 011 (223) 227568
Radio Kénédougou Daouda Mariko Sikasso MALI 011 (223) 2620511
Radio Kolombada Modibo Makonom Coulibay Immeuble Nouhoun Sanogo Fabacoura-fana MALI 011 (223) 253220
Radio Libre Kayira 2 Koutiala Adam Goita B.p 171 Koutiala MALI 011 (223) 2640134
Radio Mali Sadi'o ( Kaira) N'faly Konate Bp 3140 Bamako MALI
Radio Nianan Kan Lassana Diarra Koulikoro - Bamako MALI 011 (223) 262168
Radio rurale de Kayes Fily Keita BP 94 Kayes MALI 011 (223) 2531476 011 (223) 2523736
Radio rurale du Mali (ORTM) Yaya Diarra Bp 171 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 222019
Radio rurale Kafokan Kone Yaya BP 86 Bougouni MALI 011 (223) 2651292 011 (223) 2651292
Radio Seno Bankass Isaie Somboro C-o. Urtel B.p. E1583 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 202747
Radio Sigui Traore Ousmane B P 443 Kayes MALI 011 (223) 2522542
Radio Tabalé Koné Tiémoko P.O. Box 697 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 4617151 011 (223) 2227870
Radio Wassoulou Sidiki Sidibé Bp 01 Yanfolila MALI 011 (223) 651097 011 (223) 640133
Radio Yeredon ( La Voix Des Femmes) Yacouba Coulibaly Bp 30 Vila Berthela Koutiala MALI 011 (223) 2640399
Réseau Jamana Yaya Sangare P.O.Box 2043 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 2296289 011 (223) 2297639
Réseau radios rurales du Mali Diarra Diakité BP 171 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 222019
Super Sido Bambo Sissoko Bp 3140 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 320355
Union des radios et télévisions libres du Mali (URTEL) Fily Keitas et Daouda Coubaly BP E-1583 Bamako MALI 011 (223) 238327 011 (223) 238327
Alliance des Radios Communautaires du Mali (ARCOM) Moctar N. Coulibaly Djelibougou Doumanzana, Rue 251 Porte 370 Bamako Bamako BP E 1539Bamako MALI 011-(223) 2024-0134/ 7623-6994
Radio Kouroukan BP 27 Immeuble Tounkara Centre Commercial Kita MALI
Radio Faso Kanu Ammadou Sangaré MALI 226 40 72 /40 11
Radio Espoir Daouda Coulibaly 71 Rue 130 Sogoniko Bamako BP: E1399 MALI (+223) 76417135
Radio AADAR Moulay Touhami Haidara 2ème quartier Nenaka Région de Gao MALI 011-223-7605-1841
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Communautaire Sansokan Mahamadou Bogola Commune rurale de Sanso cercle de Bougouni Cercle de Bougouni Sanso MALI 00 223 66 56 83 20
Radio Espoir Africa Lévi DEMBELE Kayes Légal Ségou Kayes Kayes 73 MALI +22321587520/+22366951894
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Commune Rurale Saloba Abdou Maiga neant
Institut d'éducation populaire Coumba Toure 011 (223) 272166
Dennis Bilodeau (223) 223933
A.J.K Fassiriman
Association nietaka des femmes yirimadio Fatoumata Kourouma Diallo
Association progrès et défense de la femme (APDF) Fatoumata Siré Diakité 011 (223) 229-1028
Gaétan Marchand 011 (223) 228394
Hamidou Konate 011 (223) 297639
Moussa Bambara
 MAURITANIA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
ASC-FASSA Boubou sylla nouakchott Mauritanie Nouakchott 1521 MAURITANIA 00 33 6 67 74 22 62
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Idy Soumare 002225297863
Citoyennes et citoyens debout Madina Athie
 NIGER
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Anfani Boucar Gremah P.O. Box 2096 Niamey NIGER 011 (227) 740880 011 (227) 740052
Ténéré Fm Abibou Garba Bp 13600 Niamey NIGER 011 (227) 736574 011 (227) 734694
Gobir FM Harouna Abdou Quartier Maison économiquerue st. 27 NIGER
Radio Communautaire des Jeunes Boukoki-FM Ousseni Idrissa 2567 Niamey Niamey 00227 NIGER 00227 94 84 42 22
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Réseau des radios communautaires et rurales du Niger Ousseini Idrissa BP 11228 Niamey 00227 NIGER 00227 94 84 42 22
JEM/AAP N'tibillane Alhassane Niamey Naimey Niamey Ne NIGER 22796203596 /
DXCCUsqGQTMSntAze 675696 hnKndfcsHuBoyM NY New York 91080 NIGER 75807138660 74900235777
fDqWBXTcAtiKKkqOkVQ 4012 IhkbTyKUtGgxnIDo NY New York 83604 NIGER 78533249900 22898822268
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Témoin Niger Ado Maitoure Tamo 00227 73 64 37
Nomades d'Afrique Mohamed Boucha -
Alternative Espaces Citoyens Moussa Tchangari +227 74 34 10
 NIGERIA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Institute For Media And Society (IMS) Akin Akingbulu N. 3 Emina Crescent Ikeja Lagos NIGERIA 011 (234 1) 7730308 011 (234 1) 7730308
Radio Benue Sachia Ngutsav 12 Terwase Agbadu St P.O. Box 1969 Makurdi NIGERIA 080 43 3396 38
Radio Lagos / Eko Fm, Ikeja Layinka Adagun P.o. Box 957 Mushin Lagos NIGERIA 011 234 8023058756 011 234 1 3451530
Ray Power FM Mac Amarere 1, Drive Ilapo Alagbado NIGERIA 011 (234-9) 5231570
Unilag 103.1 Fm 7th Floor, Senate House, University Of Lagos, Akoka Lagos NIGERIA 011 234 1 582 0464 011 234 1 493 2667
Radio Nigeria One 103.5 FM NIGERIA 08 02 534 0220
Radio Benue Makurdi Nigeria Philomena Eyong Sambe Kwararafa Qrts No. JJ4, P.O Box 679, Makurdi Benue State Nigeria Benue Makurdi 90000 NIGERIA 234-044-533715
National Association of Campus Journalists Usman Abubakar Sidiq Federal University of Technology, BP 65 Niger state Minna 234 NIGERIA 2348056894252 nil
Voice of Nigeria Suleiman Ahaziah Lagos Lagos 400003 NIGERIA 234-803-4061580 234 1 2692630
Wale Ajayi Dept of Mass Communication,Lagos State Polytechnic,Isolo--P.M.B 26016,Ikeja, Lagos Ikeja,Lagos 10001 NIGERIA 08055663294:/ 234-01-8932603
Crowther Radio 104.5 fm Ezekiel Oluwayomi Olanbiyi SBC, P.O.Box 8901, Wuse Abuja Federal Capital City 234 NIGERIA (+234) 803-775-65.95
Search FM Campus Radio Kingsley BP 66 Niger state Minna +234 NIGERIA +2348025440141
Radio Nigeria, Positive FM Smart Akinkuehin BP 756 Ondo Akure 234 NIGERIA 2348054009680
Akugbe FM Gabriel Omonhnmin BP 40003 Ewu Edo State Lagos NIGERIA 234-8090578494 234-1-2692074
Women Information Network (WINET) Miriam Menkiti No. 2A Menkiti Lane, Off Ogui Road P.O. Box 763 Enugu Egunu Sate 400001 NIGERIA 011-234-4225-4078
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Samphil Communications Ltd Dr. Samson Ademagba Sambe P.O.Box 679 Benue Makurdi 970000 NIGERIA +2348033873318 Nil
atlMnBCZTFDrCOgmqw 24869 XjTTNvtndNjTgUIVesI NY New York 85025 NIGERIA 72456237020 92180598699
CAHjVvBHoQU 379986 uAqwxCjFPfSnp NY New York 82158 NIGERIA 50470012211 42229563435
AfjvhdvmJRYowQPTfzE 324940 BGhhXXwjPy NY New York 69367 NIGERIA 43093195105 49376271535
ojTMZhdRWwYpPOGX 5500 iyqFubwQBZaEecDOD NY New York 83917 NIGERIA 42946123075 39997396671
cVjFWngOjzO 3524 JkdikfMGfQPphkcL NY New York 54475 NIGERIA 50270195696 86440724309
RASrneKQlqCwf 7697 fthLDvcScfb NY New York 79266 NIGERIA 56370225336 49259619946
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
'Aveseh Asough(miss)
Consultancy Support Services Ltd Abdul-Hakeem B D Ajijola 234-(0)9-2731674
Unique Communications Limited Adeoje Abdulahia
Adeynka Amosu
Smart Communications Afolabi Smart Akinkuehin
Lagos State Radio Service Ajibode Babatunde 23401-4935146
Akwasi Aidoo 011 (234-1) 262-3973
Hope For The Blind Foundation Andrew Gani-Ikilama
Samrowland Nigeria limited Aregbesola Samuel Olatunji
Babatunde Odunlami
Balogun Olufemi Omotayo
Nigerian Television Authority Benmori Bruce
Radio Benue 2 FM Stereo Binitie Eye
Bola Wilson Adeyileka
Chika Obiechina
Chigbo Telecoms & Technologies Chike Odigbo
Federal Radio Corporation Of Nigeria Clara Obazelle
Radio Media Development Institute Dago Olorunyomi (open Society Institute: Osiwa Bp 008 Ndakar Farm Senegal)
Dapo Adewoe
Dr. Ronke Ogunmakin 011 (2341) 2647868
Sixfei Communications Efefiong Akpan
Femi Olugboji
Fidelis Mbah
Fidelis Mbah/Charles Kalu
Nbc Lagos Nigeria Florence Didigu
University of Benin Francis Oronsaye +234-52254118
Media Law Project G.i.k. Obute & Co.
Gabriel Omonhinmin
Dawanau ICT Center Gafar Ajao 234-64-975-536
Isiguzoro Emeka Kenneth 000
Johnson Effiong Edem
The Urhobo Voice; Niger Delta Voice Kenneth Young-Emretiyoma
International Women Communication Centre Limota Goroso Giwa 011 (234-31) 225805
Mac Amarere 011 (234-9) 5231571
Mahaman Adamou 011 (227) 733569
Center for Development Support Initiatives (CEDSI) Mina Ogbanga 234-84230238
Women Alert for Defence Association Njoku Amarachi Gift
Kabba Youth Consultative Forum Olugbemi Femi
Olugemi Femi
The Girl Child Project Osidipe Adekunle
Osuji Lasbery
Osun state Broadcasting corporation Oyesiku Adelu
Global Youths with a Mission Prince Onuoha Chukwunnaka
Ibc Imo Broadcasting Corporation Ralph Opara
Raymond
Catholic COmmunications Department, Abuja Rev. Fr. Patrick Tor Alumuku
Keimo Communication Center Rev. Martin Dama +234 73 462537
Centre For Free Speech Richard Akimola
Radio Fantsuam Foundation Sambo Markus
Philsat Communications Samson Ademagba Sambe
Agent of Communication and Development (A-CODE) Sanctus Chukwudi Chris Okereke
Seth Samson Magaji
Ashtray Music Vibes (AMV) Sku Diamond
Sodpe Abdul-Akeem Akolawole
Sola Hassan
Acces to Communications Technology Tony Anyanwu 011 234 9 3144529
African Languages Technology Initiative Tunde Adegbola
Uwatse Matse
george
Ijaw Council For Humans Rights 011 (234-84) 236365
Initiative for building community radio in Nigeria
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Ekundayo Afolabi P.M.B. 1067 kaduna zaria 0234 NIGERIA +234-08036335728
Igazeuma Okoroba P O Box 10949, 5B Close 5 Elekahia Housing Estate Rivers State Port Harcourt 0000 NIGERIA +234 8037875743
Matse Uwatse 267A Etim Inyang Crescent Lagos State Victoria Island 267 NIGERIA 2348038853124
Rich and Real Jobs Ventures Obinna Richfield Anah c/o Engr. Moses Olajide UNTL Kakuri Kaduna Kaduna Kaduna, Barnawa, Gwari Avenue 10A Kujama Close 062 NIGERIA +23480366149322
UNILORIN 89.3FM, University of Ilorin, Ilorin, Nigeria. Oluwasegun Timothy, Alabi UNILORIN 89.3FM, University of Ilorin, Ilorin, Nigeria. Kwara State Ilorin. +234 NIGERIA 0806-937-7978, 0809-810-0878
Youthaid Initiatives/Nigeria Richie Adewusi 15 Charity Road New Oko-Oba Lagos Lagos 234 1 NIGERIA 234 7056780495, 234 8023133383
 REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio rurale locale Etoumbi Basile Ngaterika Cuvette Ouest REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Radio TÉlÉ Kin Malebo Nsimba Patou 12.174 REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243 508 0 819
Radios rurales du Congo Toua Etienne Epagna BP 60 Brazzaville REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (242) 830309
Radio Maendeleo - Association Gale Kizito Mushizi Nfundiko C/o Ired Grands Lacs, Bp 257 Cyangugu REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011 (871) 3719 Ou 3444 011 (871) 761-368218
Radio Communautaire Mwangaza Jean-Pierre Lifoli REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 24 38 12 00 65 22
Radio Umoja de Walikale (RUWA) Kambale Katembo Chrysostome Nord-Kivu Goma REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243 9862 4769
Antenne de radiodiffusion et de télévision Zénith Jean Mulhare Buana REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +2436070474
Radio Candip Dieudonné Dheda B.P. 373 Bunia REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 24 39 87 43 150
Radio rurale Munkû Bob Yala bobyalafr@yahoo.fr Rd Congo/Kinshasa Mbakana/Plateau de Bateke/Maluku 1800 REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO +243 09 98 36 16 06
Radio communautaire du Katanga/Lubumbashi Gody Ngosa Bupe 31 chausse de Kassenga, commune de Kampomba Katanga Lubumbashi REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 011-243 812430710
The Forest Trust-Radio Biso na Biso Privat Tiburce Massanga BP 13 Dept de la Sangha Pokola 1000 REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO + 242 32 00 561
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Réseau national des radios communautaires du Congo Godefroy Yombi 6, rue Kintaba Mfilou Brazzaville 886 REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (242)066682766
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Journal La Tribune Beya John
Charlotte Obesse Akora
Cause commune Cyrille Mupasa Néant
Association des Jeunes pour le Développement Mina Ndongala
Femme et Développement Schombe Baudouin
Suzanne Ballou Tchissambot 011 (242) 830309
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Bagaza Fabrice Rtnc 2 kinshasa/gombé kinshasa 243 REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 00243898573522
 RWANDA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Huguka Eugène Ndekesi BP. 350 Ave. de Ngoma, Immeuble De Drsa-butare Butare RWANDA 011 250-(08)-530960
Studio Neno La Uzima Kitunda Kisose / Mapendano Cishami Cléopas / Willy Buhendwa Totoro BP 50 Bukavu Cyangugu RWANDA 011 (871) 682400149 011 (871) 682400150
Community Radio IZUBA Solange Ayanone Ngoma BP 21 Kibungo RWANDA 250-56-67-48
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Ishingiro Ildephonse Sinabubariraga Province du Nord Byumba 250 RWANDA +250 788 382 064 -
Isangano Community Radio Jerome Rwasa BP 23 Kibuye Western province Rubengera, Kibuye RWANDA +(250) 0788531778 -
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
ORINFOR Faith Mbabazi
Jean de la Croix Tabaro
Nzigire Rukata 011 (250) 537118
Pierre Mumbu 011 (377) 220610
 SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Gilbert Dalton Cason
 SENEGAL
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Association africaine des communicateurs peuls Triangle Sud, BP 1765 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 6330166
FM Khombole Adja Sagar Nging BP 6 Khombole Thies SENEGAL 011 (221) 9531749 011 (221) 9531826
Faggaru Sounou Radio / Chaine De Solidarité Ndeye Birimadiop & Lat Dior Sicap Liberté Ii # 1697, Bp 650 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 8247896 011 (221) 8261178
Fm Santé Ndella Diouf Bp 17222 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 6283232
Radio Jokkoo FM Bedy MBow Rufisque SENEGAL 011-221-3383-60464
Gaynakoo Fm Ahmet Ba Bp 13390 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 8347145 011 (221) 8273570
Jdp Fm (jeunesse Développement & Paix) F M Abdou Sarr Bp 17040 / Cité Sipres Villa 26 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 8272097 011 (221) 8240741
Jiida 88.0 Fm - Bakel Thiondy Mangassouba Bp 10584 Liberté Dakar SENEGAL 983 54 40
Manoore Fm Oumy Cantom Sarr Bp 25 199 Dakar Fann SENEGAL 221 864 38 31 221 824 57 43
NDEF Leng FM Babacar Diouf Biscuterie, Usine Bène Tally villa n° 2874 - BP 11 122 Dakar Farm SENEGAL 011 (221) 33 8640129 011 (221) 33 8640129
Pkumel.fm Alexis Campal 4028 Dakar SENEGAL 221 82 43 584
Radio Afia Kotoring Touré / Souleyman Ba Bp 13069 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 8672153 011 (221) 8243438
Radio Oxy-jeunes Daouda Gueye C/o Fojes BP 18303 Pikine / Complexe Culturel Léopold Sédar Senghor Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 834.86.22/ 775121565 011 (221) 854.43.43
Radio Penc-mi Talla Dieng Bp 70 Thiadaye Fisse 1 SENEGAL 011 (221) 9579103 / 8579103 011 (221) 9579103
Radio rurale FM Awagna Mohamed K. Sonko BP 72 / Route National # 4 Bignona SENEGAL 011 (221) 9941021 011 (221) 9912220
Radio rurale la côtiere Paul Diogoye Ndiaye Joal Fadiouth SENEGAL 011 (221) 9576320 011 (221) 9564251
Radio rurale locale Niani FM Yacine Diop BP 5 Koumpentoum SENEGAL 011 (221) 9822205 / 5378447 011 (221) 9822128
Radio Sud Fm Oumar Diouf Fall Bp 4130 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 8225393 011 (221) 8285090
Studio Communautaire De Production Moctar Toure Bp 13069 Dakar SENEGAL 011 (221) 8375170 011 (221) 8343438
Bokhol FM El Hadji Amadou Seye 172 HLM Pattes-D'oie Dakar SENEGAL 00 22 18 27 52 44
Ferlo FM Moussa Diallo SENEGAL 00 22 15 40 06 75
Tewdu FM Kabirou Gano LTCD BP 4004 Dakar SENEGAL 690 39 62 9975525
Sine Radio FM Guedel Mbodj B.P. 671 Dakar SENEGAL 00221 638 77 17 00221 821 23 48
Pete FM Mamadou Abdoul Gacko B.P. 09 Podor Saint Louis SENEGAL 221 554 12 76 221 964 30 61
GANOCAM Alpha Sadou Gano B.P. 174 Kolda SENEGAL 00221 636 83 15
Kassoumay FM Aminata Mane BP 367 Ziguinchor Ziguinchor commune 221 SENEGAL 991 63 88 / 613 63 63 991 48 56 / 991 21 02
Manoore FM Fatoumata Sow BP 25 199 Dakar 221 SENEGAL (221) 864 38 31 (221) 824 57 43
Radio Kabisseu Alimou Diallo BP 41 Ziguinchor Oussouye SENEGAL (221) 9931002/ 5464045 (221) 9931002
Jappo fM Karim Cisse Parcelles assainnies unité 17 Dakar 17312 SENEGAL 221 33 8672237 221 33 8672237
Baobabs FM Assane Diallo Sicap Baobabs 673H Dakar Dakar 673h SENEGAL 206.497.8596
Informorac-Sénégal Paul Ndiaye Cité Malick Sy Thies BP: 153 SENEGAL 00 (221) 33 951 12 02 00 (221) 33 951 12 02
West Africa Democracy Radio SENEGAL
And Defar Mbour Issa Dior Sall Campus Universitaire Dakar Fann Villa 1 Dakar Dakar Bp : 16477 SENEGAL 00221774308432/338647245
Union des radios associatives et communautaires (URAC) Oumar Seck Ndiaye Scat Urbam lot 68 Appt B2 BP 18303 Pikine SENEGAL 011 (221) 7755-31978
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
La VOIX DU JEGUEM TALLA DIENG Ndiaganiao THIES NDIAGANIAO 74 THIADAIYE SENEGAL 76 285 54 51
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
World Education Senegal Abdou Sarr 221 33 991 48 56
Adel Arab
Association des jeunes pour le développement AJD Ahmadou Kane Pasteef + 22 1893 7049
Actions civiles internationales Ahmadou Mbacké Djité 011 (221) 9555286
Union des radiodiffuseurs et télévisions nationales d'Afrique (URNTA) Améyo Ehah, Mme. Yvonne Bambara 011 (221) 8225113
Club Convergence - Alternative Birame Diallo 011 (221) 8261951
Christian Mamady Sakho 011 (221) 832-0700
Gie Waoude Cisse Sadio (00221)8216857
Asseec Demba Balde 011 (221) 8244413
Aprofes / Kaddu Askan Wi Fatimetou Bintou Diop 011 (221) 9413195
Enda Graf Sahel Fatou Binetou Mbaye, Win Represent. West & Central) 011 (221) 8343438
Ibrahima SoumarÉ 011 (221) 8353014
ONG Connnexion Sans frontieres Karim Cisse 221 33 8672237
Geradecs Kéba Willane et Evariste Djeteke
ACIADEL M. Djekete 00221 834 45 18
Mademba Ndiaye 011 (221) 8216002
Mariama Sy 827 3215
Mme. Diallo
Forut Sénégal Moussa Gueye 011 (221) 8239772
Apac Senegal Ndiatou Cisse 011 (221) 8345248
Réseau des radios communautaires pour la paix et le développement Oulimata Ndiaye 221 33 991 48 56
Oumar Wane 011 (221) 8261442
Asdes Papa Elimane Fall
Pape Seydina Alioune Ndiaye
Arpac Paul Ndiaye 011 (221) 8343438
Radio Télévision du Sénégal Pedre Ndiaye 011 (221) 8223490
Biyen Fm Thomas Diouf Gana 011 (221) 8212268
sawadel dieng 002218266230
Union pour la solidarité et l'entraide (USE) 011 (221) 8241989
Association Bokk Liggey
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Association des femmes pour le développement de Darou Khoudoss Kourafy Sakho Thiès Darou Khoudoss 15948 SENEGAL 00221 77 646 91 22 00221 33 955 95 48
Radiodev brahim DIAW 556, Rue Dr Guillet Aiglon THIES THIES THIES 891 SENEGAL 00221 77 9172376
 SIERRA LEONE
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Maria Sierra Leone Turay Joseph P.O. BOX 1 West Africa Makeni SIERRA LEONE 232-76-622-914
Eastern Radio FM 101.9 Sallieu Kamara SIERRA LEONE 232-22-229937/032-420-283 232-22-225486
Radio Bintumani FM 93.7 Ambrose James 1 Old Makeni rd. Kabala SIERRA LEONE
Radio Gbafth FM 91.0 Hassan Yamba Koroma P.O.BOX 339 Northern Mile 91 232 SIERRA LEONE 23276 697718
Informotrac Jushua Nicol 89 Fort Street Western Area Freetown SIERRA LEONE 232-22-227904 232-22-224439
Radio Citizen FM Kissy David Tam-Bayroh SIERRA LEONE
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Friends of the Earth Sierra Leone Abubakar Sesay 33 Robert Street Western Area Freetown PMB 950 SIERRA LEONE +232 76 837 647
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
John Abdul Kargbo
Artists United for Children and Youth Development (AUCAYD) Mohamed Samba Kamara (Luxsonjay) N/A
Friends Of The Earth Olantude Johnson 011 (232-22) 224439
Radio Bintumani Umaru Jogor Barrie -
 TOGO
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Omega Fm Yawo Degbe S/c Maison Du Journalisme Bp : 81213 Lomé Lomé TOGO 00228- 928 21 19 00228- 226 13 70
Radio Carre-Jeunes (RCJ) Assih Sizing Eyana B.P. 2550 Lomé TOGO 011 228 225 97 87
Radio Dawul De Bassar M. Kossi Napo P.O. Box 72 Bassar TOGO 011 (228) 9467542
Radio Fm Mecap Togo Labdiedo Fati P.O. Box 2626 Lomé / P.O. Box 333, Dapaong Lomé TOGO 011 (228) 7708829 011 (228) 7708829
Radio Horizon La Voix Du Zio Ahiakpo Kossi Bp 124 Tsevie TOGO 011 (228) 3304301 011 (228) 3304510
Radio Labarre Labarre Fati Katindi TOGO
Radio rurale du Togo Alandou Afissou et Koudossou Dodji BP 434 Lomé TOGO 011 (228) 212492/93 011 (228) 213673
Radio Tabala F M Kaon Perezi Bp 620 Kara TOGO 011 (228) 6600572 / 9044183 011 (228) 6600572
Réseau des médias communautaires du Togo Philippe Kossi Togbe BP 124 Tsévié TOGO 011-228 903 09 48/ 330 43 01 011-002 283 30 45 10
La voix de l'Oti Mohamed N'Djambara BP 28 Mango Préf de l'Oti/Rég des Savanes Sansanné-Mango 28 TOGO + 228 771 72 87
Santé - Développement (ALSD) Teko Amegnikpo sd_alsd@yahoo.fr Golfe Lomé 30 267 TOGO 00 228 26 75 80 / 70 00 228 26 75 80
Groupe de Production Himalaya Dodji Koudossou 5, rue le Levant Région Maritime Agoènyivé-Lomé 13 BP 132 TOGO (228)9032367/ 9543833/ 3382710/ 2251949 (228) 251 68 69
Radio Dawul de Bassar Francisco K. G. Napo-Koura Kara Bassar 12 TOGO +2289433788 +2282210609
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Micro - Mosaïc Gbodui Afi Dovi Rita 263 rue Amoussimé Lomé TOGO (+228) 986 44 49/ 961 20 38
Radio Etincelle, la voix des femmes Yake Tommotoki BP 35 Région centrale Blitta TOGO 00228 929 38 30
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
ZENITH AFRIQUE DOKENOU EDEM
Dovi Komi Blavo
Juris Club Désiré Assogbavi 011 (228) 224584
Tovieku Gilles Bénédictus et Christine A. 441 01 51
Régis Blavo Régis Blavo
Radio Lumirere Zinsou Kossigan A. 00228 331 06 03
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Groupe de découverte des potentiels de l'Afrique (GDPA) M. Ségla Moïse Akaptou 118 Bd Jean Paul II Région des plateaux Lomé 60842 TOGO 00228 8480188 00228 2222637