AFGHANISTAN
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Afghan Independent Radio Association Najibullah Naseer ( AIRA Director ) 1st Macroryon,Block 19,App 05 Kabul Kabul city 0093 AFGHANISTAN 0093799230609 0093700284983
Nai Supporting Open Media in Afghanistan A Mujeeb Khalvatgar Darulaman Road Shirkat Bus station House# 105 Kabul Kabul - Karte Sai 26000 AFGHANISTAN +93 774 40 99 23 nil
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Internews Mir Abdul Wahed Hashimi Darulaman Road House#99 Kabul Kabul City 22222 AFGHANISTAN +93 700298637
Voice of An-najah University (Radio) Ayman Nimer P.O box 7 Palestine Nablus 00972 AFGHANISTAN 0097292345522 0097292345294
Radio Bajura 104 MHz Lal Bahadur Oli Martadi, Bajura, Seti Zone, Far-West Region, P.O. Box: 2207 KTM Seti, Far-West Region Martadi, Bajura 977 AFGHANISTAN 977-97-541072,680049 097-541113
Iksan Pubilc Media Center GEMMY jinhaeng lee virus0406@gmail.com Jeollabuk-do 131 sindong, Iksan city 570-974 AFGHANISTAN 82-10-4102-3497 82-63-833-0674
Nomad India Network Hemant Babu 12A/4 New Sian CHS,(w) Mumbai AFGHANISTAN
Radio Jaihoon Abdul Shkor Dost Imam Shaheb District AFGHANISTAN
Suli Paigham Radio Zahid Shah Angar Khost AFGHANISTAN
Nargis FM Shallah (shaiq) Jalalalsad AFGHANISTAN
Zalmai Ahadi kabul AFGHANISTAN
Radio Sahar Humaira Habib Hizat city AFGHANISTAN
Nai Support Open Media Mirabulu Waned Hashimi kabul AFGHANISTAN
Fahim Sadiqi 7 District Kabul AFGHANISTAN
Nai Supporting Open Media in Afganistan Mir Abdul Wahed Hashimi Kabul Darukman Main Road Kabul Province Kabul City 0093 AFGHANISTAN 0093-700298637
Radio Saher Humaira Habib Hirat Hirat Hirat 0093 AFGHANISTAN 0093-0700403602
Radio Medjerda FM Oueslati Khaled 17 Rue Voltaire Cite El Ghazala Tunisie Ariana 2083 AFGHANISTAN 216 98562451 216 71496483
Radio Jektiss Riadh Sahli AFGHANISTAN 216 21 89 78 89
Radio Houna Gassrine Salah Kahri AFGHANISTAN 216 52 66 68 30
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Servicio de Información Mesoamericano sobre Agricultura Sostenible SIMAS Falguni Guharay
Sahar Radio Humaira Habib nil
Afghanistan Independent Radio Association Roozbeh Behrooz nil
Youth Voice( scintefic and educational Radio of Herat University) Said Yahya Hazin nil
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Bamyan Ali Erani Bamyan AFGHANISTAN
AINA Media & Culture Center Aswini Sahoo House No-21, hajj Ministry Lane, Dist-10, Shar-e-naw, Kabul Kabul Kabul 10000 AFGHANISTAN +93-772828356
DDHHSANJUANNUCLEO4 BLADIMIR M. MONDRAGON colombia CAQUETA/META, AREA COMPARTIDA SANJUAN DEL LOZADA ibague,7652000 AFGHANISTAN 3113669464 no
Indigenous Remote Communications Association Daniel Featherstone PO Box 2731 NT Alice Springs 0871 AFGHANISTAN 08 89526465 08 8992 9669
Fahim Sadigi Fahim Sadigi Kabul City 7 district Kabul city kabul 0093 AFGHANISTAN 0093-700394228
Reseau Media Communautaire de la Region des Palmes / REMCOREP LOUIS , Jean Emmanuel / LOUIS Honorat Recilia #299,Rue Saint-Francois Ouest Grand-Goave ,Haiti 72232 AFGHANISTAN 509-3735-6843 /3219-6943
Internews, Afghanistan Mohammad Rawoof Kabul Kabul city kabul 0093 AFGHANISTAN 0093-778020917
 BANGLADESH
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Participatory Research & Action Network-PRAN Nurul Alam Masud House # 08, Road # 30, Housing Estate, Maijdee, Noakhali, Bangladesh. Noakhali Maijdee, Noakhali 3800 BANGLADESH +880321-61920 +880321-61016
Abonti Radio Listeners Club Mr. Sentu Manikdear, Daulotpur Kushtia 7050 BANGLADESH 011 (880-71) 4099252
Bangladesh Coastal Ngos Network For Radio & Com. Bazlur Rahman House 9/4 Road 2, Shamoli Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH 011 (88-2) 812-5181 011 (88-2) 912-9395
Mass-line Media Centre Kamrul Monju 1/20, Block B, Humayun Road, Mohammadpur Dhaka BANGLADESH 011 (88-2) 912-5077 011 (88-2) 912-1627
Voices For Interactive Choices & Empowement (voice) Ahmed Swapan Mahmud House 13/811, 3rd Floor, Road 2, Shyamoli Dhaka BANGLADESH 011 (880-2) 913-9420 011 (880-2) 811-4513
Moniror Spy Shop Tech Group Engr.Alam 54 VIP Road 2nd Floor Scout Marker DHAKA 1000 BANGLADESH 831-265-4 283-187-08
Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication(BNNRC) AHM Bazlur Rahman-S21BR Post Box: 5095, Dhaka 1205 House:13/1 Level:2 Road:2 Shamoli Dhaka 1207 Bangladesh n/a Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-9130750 88-02-9138501-105
Radio Foorti Ehsaan Mahboob Dhaka 1205 BANGLADESH +8801713375101 +8802 8835746
DWIP Unnayan Sangtha (DUS) - Bangladesh NGOs Networks for radio communication Alam Rafiqui BANGLADESH
Other Vision Communication Tareq Ahmed House# 35/1-B Road 3, Shamoli dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-8122793
Coast Trust Rezaul Karim Chowdhury House: 9/4 Road: 2 Shamoli Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-8125181 88-02-9129395
Samaj Unnayan Kendra(SUK) Mizanur Rahman Jewel B-165(Ground Floor),Eastern Housing,Pallabi,Dhaka-1216 Dhaka 1216 BANGLADESH 88-02-9143045
Newsnet Information Ltd. T.M. Abdullah al shafi 62, Science Laboratory Road (Cat's Eye lane) Dhaka 1205 BANGLADESH +880-191-1661544
BAKERGONJ FORUM Md.Shah Alam Howlader GRAMEEN BANK SARAK,BAKERGONJ POURASHAVA,BAKERGONJ,BARISAL,BANGLADESH. BANGLADESH BAKERGONJ 700 BANGLADESH 8801711243992,8801713954158 88028712710
SHABOLOMBI KAZI HAFIZUR RAHMAN Central Jame Masjid Road N/A Narail 7500 BANGLADESH 88-0481-62956 88-0481-62956
Multimedia Content & Communications Ltd. Suny Md. Ashraf Khan 3/11 Humayun Road, 3rd Floor, Mohammadpur, Block B Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH 0088028129193
Centre for Communication and Development (CCD Bangladesh) G M Mourtoza CCD, Holding No. 418/A, Ward No. 25, Monafer Morh, Rajshahi Rajshahi 6204 BANGLADESH +880 721 751001 +880 721 751001
Pirojpur Gono Unnayan Samity (PGUS) Ziaul Ahsan Parerhat Road Pirojpur Pirojpur Sadar 8500 BANGLADESH +88046162610, Mobile: 01711572943 N/A
LANDLESS DISTRESSED REHABILITATION ORGANIZATION (LDRO) MIRZA MOTIUL ALAM (EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR) ALOM MONZIL, HOUSE#D/38, ROAD#02, BLOCK-C SUTRAPUR NA BOGRA 051 BANGLADESH 51034
Mohasthan Ghar Community Radio Prof. Hosne Ara Begum TCB Building, Rangpur Road Bogra Gokul 6000 BANGLADESH 88-051789775 88-05178563
Voluntary Organisation for Social Development (VOSD) AKM Mostafizur Rahman 8/8, Lalmatia, Block-A, Dhaka-1207, Bangladesh Dhaka Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-9126278 88-02-8127629
Young Power in Social Action(YPSA) Md. Arifur Rahman House: F10(P) Road: 13 Block: B Chandgaon R/A Chittagong n/a Chittagong 4242 BANGLADESH 88-031 672857
Dwip Unnayan Songstha(DUS) Md. Rafiqul Alam Mollika, 24/5 Prominent Housing n/a Mohammadpur, Dhaka 1207 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-9122145 88-02-8117746
SANKALPA Trust Mirza Shahidul Islam Khaled Pathar Ghata, Barguna Barguna 8720 BANGLADESH 880 4455 75122 n/a
SPEED Trust AHM Shamsul Islam Dipu Sham Babu Lane, Ghora Chand Road Barisal 8200 8200 BANGLADESH 88-043161687
Community Radio Academy Mr. Kamaruzzaman House: 13/1 Road:2 Shamoli n/a Dhaka 1207 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-9130750 88-02-9138501
and beyond Teknologies Ltd Sohel Awrangzeb B5, House: 37 Road: 35A Gulshan 2 Dhaka 1212 1212 BANGLADESH 88-02-8829633 88-02-7214380
Gana Unnayan Kendra M. Abdus Salam Nashratpur, Gaibandha Gaibandha 5700 BANGLADESH 88-0541 89042
Jugantar Samaj Unnayan Sangstha Ms. Yeasmin Parvin House: 435 Road: 09 Block: B Changaon Chittagong 4212 BANGLADESH 88-031613210
ACLAB Tarikul Islam 8/13 Block:C Tajmohal Road, Mohammadpur Dhaka 1207 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-8129400
DISA Bangladesh Mostak Ahmed DISA Bangladesh, Disa Bhaban, C&B Road Barisal 8200 BANGLADESH 01711 23 77 23
Protibandi Unnayan Sangstha (PUS) Md. Foysal Rahaman Jasim 15, Station Road,Jhalokathi-8400 Jhalokathi 8400 BANGLADESH 0498 63167
Edu Radio-Prottyashi Engr. Md. Raziuddin Chowdhury 1267/A, Goshaildanga, Agrabad, Chittagong-4000 Chittagong- 4000 BANGLADESH 031 2514441-3
Community Development Centre Munir Helal House # 47/H, Road # 01,Ispahani Park, South Khulshi Chittagong-4000 4000 BANGLADESH 031 610607
Local Initiative for Development Syed Abul Farah Afia Manjil, Academy Road Feni-3900 3900 BANGLADESH 0331 61563
Ayesha Abed Foundation Md. Azizur Rahman 346, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208 Dhaka 1208 BANGLADESH 02 8832139 02 9898267
AMDA-Bangladesh Md. Arif Hossain Mollah House # 15, Road # 12, Block-F, Niketon, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212 Dhaka 1212 BANGLADESH 02 8853017
Environment Council Bangladesh S.M. Saifur Rahman House # 67, Block-Ka, Pisciculture Housing Society, Shyamoli, Dhaka-1207 Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH info@ecbangladesh.com
RISDA-Bangladesh Md. Hemayet Hossain House # 3 (3rd Floor), Road # 04, Block-A, Section-6 Mirpur, Dhaka-1216 Mirpur, Dhaka-1216 1216 BANGLADESH 02 8013935
SETU M A Quader T & T Colony Road, Courtpara N/A Kushtia 7000 BANGLADESH +88-01720507700 +88-071-73256
Projukti Peeth Md. Moksadul Alam 31, Inner Circular (VIP) Road, Nayapaltan, Dhaka Chittagong Comilla 088 BANGLADESH 088-8312842-3 088-8314946
Proyas Manobik Unnayan Society Md. Hasib Hossain Proyas Manobik Unnayan Society, Belepukur, Chapainawabganj-6300, Bangladesh N/A Chapainawabganj/ Chapainawabganj Sadar/ Belepukur 6300 BANGLADESH 0088078155075 N/A
SAMADHAN Ikramul Kabir A#1, Gallaria Complex (4th floor), west zindabazar, Sylhet-3100, Bangladesh Bangladesh Sylhet 3100 BANGLADESH +8801711334639, +8808212830020 +880821715236
D.Net - Development Research Network Dr. Ananya Raihan, Executive Director 6/8 Humayun Road, Block- B, Mohammadpur NA Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH +88-02-8124976, +88-02-8156772, +88-02-9131424 +88-02-8142021
BRAC Anna Minj Director, Social Development Programme Dhaka BRAC Centre, 75 Mohakhali 1212 BANGLADESH 9881265, Ext-2305 88 02 8826448
Come to Work Mr. Matiur Rahman Come to Work (CTW), Manmathpur, Parbatipur, Dinajpur-5250 n/a Dinajpur-5250 5250 BANGLADESH 01713 249540 n/a
IDEAL Dr. Md. Nazrul Islam Vill and Post: Parulia Upazilla: Debhata n/a Satkhira 9430 BANGLADESH 88-0471-64017
Naogaon Human Rights Development Association Romim Rayhan 27, Bijoy Nagar Dhaka 1000 BANGLADESH +8801711361780 +88028352166
Nalta Hospital & Community Health Foundation Gazi Azizur Rahman Trauma Center Bhaban, 22/8-A, Shyamoly, Dhaka-1207 Dhaka Shyamoly 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-8116969, 8130508, Cell No: 01711043568
Nalta Hospital & Community Health Foundation A.K.M. Shahidul Islam Trauman Center Bhaban, 22/8/A Shyamoly, Dhaka-1207 Dhaka Shyamoly 1207 BANGLADESH 88-02-8116969, 8130508, Cell # 01711 391451
Centre for Media and Communication Studies (CMCS) Sohel Manzur House: 15, Road: 7, Apartment: B1, Gulshan-1 Dhaka 1212 BANGLADESH 880-44-76403015
Young Power in Social Action (YPSA) Md. Arifur Rahman House- F10(P), Road-13, Block-B, Chandgaon R/A, Chittagong, Bangladesh Chittagong 4212 BANGLADESH +88-031-672857
RUPANTAR Rafiqul Islam Khokan Khulna 14/1 Farazipara Lane 9100 BANGLADESH +88-041-731876, 01711345172 +88-041-810747
RDRS Bangladesh Sabrina Sharmin Houese 43, Road 10, Secto 6, Uttara, Dhaka Dhaka 1230 BANGLADESH +88 02 8954384-6 +88 02 8954391
Head Jatri TK Bhaban Jamil Ahmed 13karwan bazar Bangladesh 1215 BANGLADESH
Radio Mohastan TMSS Foundation office, Thengamara 5800 Bogra BANGLADESH
Barindra Radio Mahfuza Akram Chowdhury BANGLADESH
ASWO Foundation, Dhaka Shamina Akhter BANGLADESH
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
South Asia partnership (SAP) Bangladesh Syed Nurul Alam House No-63,Block-Ka,mohammadpur Housing,pisciculture and farming cooperative society Ltd.mohammadpur,Dhaka-1207,bangladesh. Bangladesh Dhaka N/A BANGLADESH Bangladesh 88-02-8113033,
Radio Jhenuk Dr. M. Harun or Rashid 111, Pabahati Road, Pabahati Khulna Jhenidah 7300 BANGLADESH +88 0451 63264-6 +88 0451 63346
Radio Ekattor Dr.Imran H Sarker Flat#228,Rajanigondha Apt.Rupnaga R/A,Mirpur-5 Dhaka Dhaka 1216 BANGLADESH +8801711323341
Borendra Radio FM 99.2 Md. Mahbul Haque, Programme Director NHRDA Liasion Office Dhaka 27 Bijoy Najar 1000 BANGLADESH 01976535340 +88028352166
Mass-line Media Centre(MMC) Tareq Mahamud 1/20 Humayun Road, Block#B, Mohammadpur Dhaka Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH 0088028123446 0088029121627
Badrul Haider Chowdhury C/o Dola, House-56,Road-01,Sector-06,Uttara,Dhaka Dhaka DHAKA 88-02 BANGLADESH 88-01818450218 88-02-9291119
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Ahm Bazlur Rahman 88-02-9129395
Anjuman Ara Baby 008802 8823128, 8855935
Coastal Development Partnership Ashraf-ul-Alam Tutu +88 - 041 – 729310
SPEED Trust Dipu Shamsul Islam
TOITOMBOOR Hasnain Sabih Nayak
Ekushey Radio M. Reaz Haider 88028113110
DGFI Major Md Anisur Rahman 8802-8752920
Md. Bizoid Jessorey
Md. Riaz Uddin Khan 880 2 9884811
Voice of South-Bangladesh. Md.Shahidul Islam,Chairman contact-01749070845
Independent University Bangladesh (IUB) Mohammad Masud Chowdhury
FOCUS Mr. Mohammad Sahid Ullah, Executive Director
Nasir Uddin Ahmed Chowdhury
RAJIB RANA DAS
AMDA Bangladesh S. A. Razzak 8802(8853017)
Community Development Association Shah I Mobin Jinnah
Shahab Uddin Neepu
Unnayan News Shahjahan Siraj +88-02-9117514
Advancement for Social Welfare Organisation-ASWO-Bangladesh Shamima Akhter
Sheikh Sazid
Forum for Culture and Human Development Sultan Muhammad Razzak 880-2-7215005
Suny Md. Ashraf Khan
ChangeMaker: Society for Social and Economic Development Syed Tamjid ur Rahman +(880-2) 8110254
Zunayed Mehbub Hassan
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Anushandhitshu Chokro Science Organization Ifteekhar Ayub 48/1 South Mugdapara Dhaka-1214, Bangladesh Dhaka Dhaka 1214 BANGLADESH +8801933231356
Md. Biozid Jessorey 4th tola, H 312, R 2, BAHS, Adabor, Shamoli Dhaka 1207 BANGLADESH +8801190111258
Aid Organization (AO) Md. Moniuruzzaman Amirkutir,Alekanda,Bottala,Barisal-8200, Bangladesh Barisal Barisal 8200 BANGLADESH + 880-1718665198 + 8/80-431-63914
Naogaon Human RightsDevelopment Association Md.Mahbul Haque 27 Bijoy Najar Dhaka Dhaka 1000 BANGLADESH 01716535340 +88028352166
Agency for Infectious Disease Control and Prevention Mohammad Sulaiman Bangla School More(Adjacent to National Diagonstic Centre), Bhola Sadar, Bhola-8300, Bhola, Bangladesh Bhola Bhola-8300 BANGLADESH 88-049162941
Prodip Kumar Baishnab Prodip Kumar Baishnab 319,south kafrul,Dhaka Cantonment Dhaka Dhaka 1206 BANGLADESH +8801711707701
Socio Economic Development of the disadvantage People for Humanwelfare. Social Economic Development Society[SEDS] Habibur Rahman Talukder Executive Director [SEDS] Barisal 8200 Talukder Lodge New Circular Road Barisal Bangladesh Barisal division BANGLADESH 0431-64316 Mob 01711-186282 0431-61823
 CAMBODIA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Women's Media Centre Ms.Sarayeth TIVE Po Box. 497 Phnom Penh CAMBODIA +855 16 83 45 58 +855 23 36 48 82
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
The Cambodian Women's Crisis Center Chanthol Oung 011 (855-23) 426009
Positive Change for Cambodia (PCC) Hoy Sochivanny
Women's Media Center of Cambodia Sam Noeun (855)23223597
 CHINA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Beijing Cultural Exchange Center Maggie Sun Room 604, Building No. 22, Xiluoyuan 2Qu, Fengtai District Beijing 100077 CHINA 0086-10-6725 9507 0086-10-6725 9407
HiPKwXDecWZcxxg 4762 DQVhdtGOZyRoinVCLAv NY New York 48103 CHINA 49937820100 32990027246
Radyo Migrante Rey Asis c/o APMM, No. 4 Jordan Road, Kowloon Hong Kong SAR 0000 CHINA (852) 9588 9491 (852) 2735 4559
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
jianzhong zhang machangdao hexi 117 Tianjin foreign studies univercity Tianjin Tianjin 300204 CHINA 13682162942
 COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
ppicUaddyVZZtfWl 45845 cWxiIvSXabnxvBIH NY New York 73713 COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS 31023647652 66639478150
 EAST TIMOR
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Community Radio Rakambia Eurico Pereira Campung Alor, Dili EAST TIMOR +670-72-43-674
Lospalos Community Radio Pereira Albina Lospalos, Timor Leste, 155 East Timor EAST TIMOR +670 727 2349
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Assosiaun Radio Prezado Ximenes District Dili Dili EAST TIMOR
tQRsnmmdQUIAn 40235 AkYiZgaKkujT NY New York 37803 EAST TIMOR 99626272590 63972990103
tvhcJUZmIxSXyGV 1938 ozvOqggKiZKjxgGdDiM NY New York 75640 EAST TIMOR 56638841900 15642797759
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Comunidade Lorico Lian Prezado Ximenes
Community Radio Centre (CRC) Reinaldo P. Borges and Luis Evaristo dos Santos
james scambary
 HONG KONG
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Leung Ka Kuen
 INDIA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Voices Ashish Sen and Seema B. Nair 165, 1st Floor, 9th Cross, Indiranagar 1st Stage Bangalore 560038 INDIA 011 (91-80) 5213902/903 011 (91-80) 5213901
OneWorld South Asia Basheerhamad Shadrach and Geeta Malhotra C5, Qutab Institutional Area Delhi New Delhi 110016 INDIA 00911151689000 00911151689001
Anna FM - Anna University Neeraja Prabakar 35 Velu Street TamilNadu Chennai 600033 INDIA 91 44 24711394 91 44 22300105
Media4Community Foundation Alok Verma 446, Sector 29, Arun Vihar Uttar Pradesh Noida 201301 INDIA 91-120-2452618 91-120-2452618
Department of Media Sciences, Anna University, Chennai Ms. P. Uma Maheshwari, Lecturer, Dept of Media Sciences Department of Media Sciences, College of Engineering, Anna University, Sardar Patel Road, Chennai Tamil Nadu Chennai 600025 INDIA 914422351579 914422351579
V I I T Dr. Amol C. Goje Vidya Nagari,MIDC Maharashtra Baramati 413133 INDIA 91 2112 239555/51 91 2112 239550
DHAN Foundation P. Krishnamurthi 18. Pillaiyar Koil Street, S.S. Colony Tamilnadu Madurai 625 016 INDIA 0452-4353983 0452-2602247
Department of communication, Bangalore university, India N NARASIMHAMURTHY PK Block Palace Road Karnataka Bangalore 560009 INDIA 91-080-22961993
Audio World S.Neelakantan New 34,Karpagambal Nagar, ,Mylapore Tamilnadu Chennai 600 004 INDIA 091-44-42185160
The Young Explorers' Institute for Social Service Sushanta De C 2/8, Karunamoyee Estate, Salt Lake, West Bengal Kolkata 700091 INDIA 919830774102 Nil
People`s News Network (PNN) Siraj Kesar 14-Supreme Enclave, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1 Delhi Delhi 110091 INDIA 0091-22756796
Newstalk Trust Ram Bharati Iris Villa. A-163 DELHI,India DDA FLATS, GAZIPUR 110096 INDIA 0921019462
IT for Change Roshni Nuggehalli 393, 17th Main, 35th Cross Karnataka Jayanagar, 4th T Block, Bangalore 560041 INDIA 011-9144-26654134
Young India N.A.Shah Ansari Young India House Orissa Konark 752111 INDIA +9437036471 +6758 236471
The Saraswathy Shanmugam Public Charitable Trust S.Ramamurthy Shanmuga ITI Campus, 5/944 - C.C.Road Tiruvannamalai/Tamil Nadu Kalasapakkam 606 751 INDIA +91 04181 241100 +91 04181 241326
Radio IPSA Dilip Awasthi Madhya Pradesh Indore +91 INDIA +919826363202 073125111151
Radioactive Pvt. Ltd Erica D'Souza 902, Prashanti Apts, Corner North-West Avenues,Santacruz(West) Maharashtra Mumbai 400 054 INDIA 91-9820039465
Film & Television Institute of India (RadioFTII) Sanjay Chandekar C/o FTII, Law College Road, Pune 411004. Maharashtra Pune 411030 INDIA 020-25420904
Kalinga Kusum Sujeet Kumar Palace Road, Gandhi Chowk, Orissa Bhawanipatna 766001 INDIA 0091 9437941225
Dhee Society for Human Resources Hindol Goswami 68 Nabarun Palli, Sodepur WB Kolkata 700110 INDIA + 91 9831530314
Ideosync Media Combine N.Ramakrishnan 177, Ashoka Enclave III, Sector 35 Haryana Faridabad 121003 INDIA +91-129-4064883 +91-129-4131883
Sambhav Nabil 19-New Vivekananda Colony, Balwant Nagar Extension Madhya Pradesh Gwalior 474002 INDIA +91-9993501112 +91-7514011191
Rural Improvement Society P. Irudayaraj Tamilnadu Palani 624601 INDIA 91 4545 241138
Nav Bhartiya Nari Vikas Samiti Ajhar Ali V&P-Baheri, Distt.-Ballia UP Ballia 277001 INDIA 05498-210017 05498-224691
Society or Integrated Development Geeta Malhotra SOID 914 Hewo towers Haryana INDIA
Read India Geeta Malhotra READ 707 Hewo Towers sector 56 INDIA
SEWA Academy Namrata Bali Town hall road AH Medabad Gujrat 380006 INDIA
LAYA Karuna D`Souza 501, kurupam Castle, East point colony Visakh Apatnam Andhra Pradesh Andhara Pradesh 530017 INDIA 0891-2548071/2735332
The Restoring Force Arti Jaiman 27 Electronic City, Sector 18, Gurgaon Haryana 122016 INDIA +91-124-4087545
Madhyam Communication Chandrika Shetty 19/2 Hasma swamy, hilaya, K.K. INDIA
Drishti 44 Smit. Sagar Society, NR Rahul Towers,Anandnagar Crossroads 100ft Road, Satellite 380051 INDIA
Kutch Mahila Vikas Sangathan Uggas Radio, c/o KMVS; 1, keshav Nutan society Bhuj 37001 INDIA
Community Radio Forum, India Sajan Venniyoor D 302, II floor New Delhi Defense Colony 110024 INDIA 91-9818453483
Nomad India Network, India Hemant Babu 12A/4 New Sian CHS, Sian (w) Maharashtra Mumbai 400022 INDIA 0989015099
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Researcher - Media Sciences - Anna University Vijay Kumar Vijayan 87, 2nd Floor, Pedairar Koil Street, Tamil Nadu George Town, Chennai. 600001 INDIA +91-44-25270168
RAGIV GANDHI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF YOUTH DEVELOPMENT SURENDRA BABU babudft@gmail.com TAMILNADU SRIPERUMBUDUR 602105 INDIA 04427162621
MITRA JYOTHI Ms. Madhu Singhal CA Site No.P-22, 18th cross, 31st Main, HSR Layout, Sector - 1, Behind NIFT college, Karnataka Bangalore 560 102 INDIA 91+80-22587623/25 91+80-22585452
Krishna Kanta Handiqui State Open University (KKHSOU) Dr. Ankuran Dutta, In-charge, KKHSOU Community Radio Housefed Complex, Dispur, Lastgate Assam Guwahati 781006 INDIA 91-361-2235971 (O) 91-361-2235398
Community Radio Mattoli Dr. Fr. Thomas Joseph Therakam Dwaraka, Nallurnad Post, Kerala Mananthavady, Wayanad Dist., 670 675 INDIA +91 4935 242008 +91 4935 240066
Radio Namaskar (The only Community Radio of Odisha state in India) N. A. Shah Ansari At/Po- Konark Odisha Konark 752111 INDIA 09437036471
Far East Broadcastng Associates of India Lalitha Sumangala Emmanuel A,42-44, Commercial Complex, Dr.Mukerjee Nagar, Delhi-110009 Delhi Delhi 110 009 INDIA 09741128843
Dept. of Electronic Media, Bangalore University Bangalore. Dr. Narasimhamurthy N Dept. of Electronic Media, PK Block, Bangalore University, Palace Road Karnataka Bangalore 5600 09 INDIA +919844527460 +91-80-23503306
Radio Vishwas 90.8 Vivekraj Thakur 9028089000 Radio Vishwa , opp Vishwas cooperative bank, Thakur residency, basement Niraj heights, savarkar nagar Maharashtra Nashik 422013 INDIA 02532344545/ 02536090999
national human rights commiittee satish chand upadhayay d-10 birla gram,nagda,ujjian,mp,india mp nagda,ujjian,mp,india 456331 INDIA +919907818319 no
KAMALVANI Dr.D.P.SINGH VILLAGE & POST - KOLSIA, VIA - NAWALGARH RAJASTHAN DISTRICT - JHUNJHUNU 333042 INDIA 9413366451 01594276071
Maraa Ramnath Bhat No.3, II Floor, (Above Glasscrafters), 4th Cross, Michaelpalya 2nd Stage, Karnataka Bangalore 560075 INDIA 919845220282
Vikas Darshan India Firoz B Faridi A/42-44, Manushri Building, Commercial Complex Delhi Dr. Mukherji Nagar Delhi INDIA 011-27652426, 919818623877
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Agape Association A.R. Daniel 08518222967
Sulabh International Social Service Organisation Ajay Kumar
DX Society of India Alokesh Gupta +91-11-26934850
Ameen Sayani (91-22) 22047583
Amrita Trivedi
Anand Gupta +917314007524
Arindam Brahma
OneWorld South Asia Atanu Garai
Ayon Baidya
Bala Subramanyam
Bala Subramanyam S V
Free Radio Bala Subramayam S V
Basant kumar Jha
Free Speech Radio News Binu Alex
Bagnan Animal Welfare Society Debasish Bhattacharyya
Deepak Kumar Vidhyarthi
Devendra Joshi 91-755-2765143
ANNA University Dhivya Ramalingam
Divya
Dr. Soumitra Roy
Integreted Congress of Women Entrepreneurs Dr. Sushma Joiya
Duraisingh.P
Other Media E. Deenadayalan
FR. Bento DSOUZA
Genesis Felix
G.S. Manoj Babu
RSPMU Ganesh Puranik
Gloria Khamkar
AADITYA GopiKrishan Bali -
Hemant Joshi
Hindol Goswami
Hirday Paul Singh 1894-230465
Indu Ramesh
Jaisakthivel
Barli Development Institute for Rural Women Janak McGilligan
Jasvinder Sehgal 91-141-2624600
MSI Jawed Naqvi
Kanchan K Malik
University of Hyderabad Kanchan Malik
Life Line to Business & Community Kris Dev
International Federation Of Journalist, New Delhi Laxmi Murthy
Banashali University Lokesh Sharma,Station Manager,Radio Banasthali 01438-228343
Ali Yavar Jung National Institute for the Hearing Handicapped Mathew Martin P.J. 91-022-26404170
Global Development & Village Welfare Association Mohd. Kamran 05222347835
People's Association for Rural Development (PARD) Mr.E.James Rajasekaran 00-452-2533493
UNNATI Organisation for Development Education Ms. Deepa Sonpal 91-79-26743752
Madhyam Munira Sen 011 (91-80) 2256985
Indira Gandhi National Open University Naveen Kumar
Obaid Siddiqui
Center for Development P. Rafi
P.Uday Shankar
Paresh Dave
Mudra Institute of Communications, Ahmedabad Prof. Ravi Dixit
THE SARASWATHY SHANMUGAM PUBLIC CHARITABLE TRUST R.LATHA +91 04181 241326
Ranina Aggarival
Ravina Aggarwal +91 11 47105390
The Saraswathy Shanmugam Public Charitable Trust S.Ramamurthy +91 04181 241326
Sachin Budhauliya
Sahil Talwar
One World South Asia Sameen Siddiqui +91 11 41689001
Sarmistha Roy
Satish Nagaraji
Sherine David SA
Youth For Development Sib Sankar Deb Sharma
The Hindu Siddharth Varadarajan
Manipal Institute o Communication Subrammaniam P. 91-820-2571902
Sucharita Eashwar 011 (91-80) 2256749
UNICEF Supriya Mukherji
Surekha Sule
Thomas Joseph Therakam
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
ANAND N.K #50/51, Chidambara Samy II Street, Mylapore Tamilnadu Chennai 600004 INDIA 9104424986843
Electronic Media Production Center, Indira Gandhi National Open University Daljeet Sachdeva L-5, Mahanadi Ext. Housing Complex, IGNOU, Maidan Garhi, Delhi New Delhi 110068 INDIA 91 9871789997
Maharashtra Knowledge Corporation Limited Danny Nagdev ICC Trade towers, A wing, 5th Floor, Senapati Bapat Road Maharashtra Pune 411016 INDIA +919326015950
Salesians of Don Bosco George Thadathil Salesian College West Bengal Siliguri - PB 73 734001 INDIA 9434045539 03532545627
Salam Enaomacha Meitei Uripok Bachaspati Leikai Manipur Imphal 795001 INDIA 9436037184
Participatory Research in Asia Singmila Shimrah D-6, # 6010/4, Vasant Kunj Delhi Delhi 110070 INDIA +91-9810591781
Development Institute for Scientific Research, Health and Agriculture Sk Mohd Niyaz Quazimohalla, Purana Bazar Odisha Bhadrak 756100 INDIA 91 9040181885
ICE Foundation Subhasis Sahoo Plot -1579/80,keutasahi chhack,sasan padia,old town, odisha bhubaneswar 751002 INDIA 9937136307
Sultan Ahmad B-44, 5th Floor Amber Tower Sarkhej Road , Ahmedabad ,Gujrat ,India Gujrat Ahmedabad 382213 INDIA +91-9712107633
krishi(agriculture)community radio University of Agricutural Sciences, Dharwad DEVENDRAPPA S. KARNATAKA Programme Officer ,Krishi(agriculture)Community Radio FM 90.4MHz,University of Agricutural Sciences, Dharwad. 580005 INDIA 919448838465 0836-2748199
Vinod Pavarala Sarojini Naidu School of Arts & Communication, University of Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Gachibowli, Hyderabad 500046 INDIA 91-9440724914
deepak kumare toppo deepak.toppo2@gmail.com rourkela at-rourkela,po-jhirpani,dist-sundargarh orissa,769042 INDIA 08108818380
javedkhan h.no.688 at.post. wadoda maharashtra wadoda tel.muktainagar dis.jalgaon 425306 INDIA 09371747888
 JAPAN
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Kyoto Community Broadcasting (79.7 FM) Matsuura Tetsuo 1928 Building 1st Floor SanjoGoko-machi Kado, Nakagyo-ku Kyoto city JAPAN 81 75 253 6900 81 75 253 6901
Radio FM YY HIBINO Junichi Hyogo Kobe 653-0052 JAPAN +81-78-737-3196 +81-78-737-3187
Nanmin Now! Katsuya Soda nanmin_now@yahoo.co.jp Kyoto Kyoto city 604-0901 JAPAN +81-740-20-1115 +81-740-20-1115
Community Media Resource Maatsuura Testu 9-2x-2 Ichiriyama JAPAN
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
People's Plan Study Group Ogura Toshimaru
Japan Computer Access for Empowerment (JCAFE) Tadahisa Hamada
Gabriele Hadl +81-75-495-4948
Nanmin Now! Katsuya Soda 81-75-213-2571
MATSUURA,Satoko +81-75-752-9010
YOSHINO Taro +81-78-754-9039
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
BHN Association Hirofumi Aizawa NTT Ueno Building, 5-24-11 Ueno, Taito-ku, Tokyo 110-0005, Japan Tokyo 110-0005 JAPAN 81-3-6803-2110 81-3-6803-2134
 LAOS
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Thateng Ethnic Community Radio For Development Mr. Somphong Binnavong thatengcrd@yahoo.com Sekong Province Thateng district 1500 LAOS +856 20 9462232 +856 034211993
 MYANMAR
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Zomi Media Association Dr. Khen Za Sian 95-73 22717
Social Development Ministry Khen Za Sian none
Zomi Youth Association Mr. Tual Deih Tung none
Tribal media Group Song Za Kam 00-95-1-24-53-45
 NEPAL
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Radio Panchakoshi Harihar singh Rathour fmdailekh104@gmail.com/newsdesk104@ntc.net.np Mid-western Dailekh 0977 NEPAL 09779858051055 0977-0894032/ 690355
Parasi Information and Communication Cooperative Ltd. Megha Raj Gautam Ramgram Municipality-3, Parasi Western region Ramgram NPL NEPAL 977-078-520504 977078-521045
Community Radio Madanpokhara Jhapendra J.c. C/o D.d.c. Tansen, Palpa NEPAL
Himchuli Fm Mr. Dilip Rai GPO 518, New Buspark Pokhara-9 Pokhara NEPAL 011 (977-61) 33383 011 (977-61) 33383
Nepal Anchors Association Shiva Bista P O Box: 4657,Kathmandu NEPAL 977-1-5539678 977-1-4783988
Organisation Environment Cycle Radio Fm Umesh Ghimire Po Box 8975 Epc 1556, Godawari Area, Bade Gaon Lalitpur NEPAL 011 (977) 560157 011 (977) 560782
Radio City 98.8 Mhz Anamnagar Santosh Bhattarai Radio City 98.8 Anamnagar. Post Box : 19192 Kathmandu NEPAL 00 977 1 4232455 00 977 1 4232455
Radio Sworgadwari Fm Tribhyvan 11 Dang Rapti Zone NEPAL 011 (977) 826-0164 011 (977) 826-0164
Sagarmatha Radio 102.4 Mohan Bista Po Box 6958 Kathmandu NEPAL 011 (977-1) 545681 011 (977-1) 545680
Youth Awareness Environmental Forum (YAEF) 104.2 Astaman Kisee Maharjan Yaef P.O. Box 8975 Epc 104 NEPAL +977 (1) 5560157 +977 (1) 4220161
Radio Palung Bishnuhari and Babita Dhakal (WIN) Makawanpur, Palung-5 NEPAL 05 75 40 361
Lumbini FM Mohan Chapagain NEPAL 071 561 545
Palpa Communication Cooperative Ashok Kumar Shahi Tansen 2, Palpa, Nepal Tansen Post box no. 6 NEPAL +977 9847028644
Saipal FM Min Bahadur Singh Bajhang Bajhang, Far west Hemantawada -1, G.P.O.11201, Kathmandu NEPAL 977-1-4245314 977-1-4245314
Karnali FM Min Bahadur Saghi Jumla Jumla, midwest Nepal Mahat VDC 1, Jumla G.P.O.20842, Kathmandu NEPAL 977-1-5530344 977-1-5549093
Community Radio madanpokhara Gunakar Aryal Madanpokhara VDC -9 West Nepal Palpa, P.O. 6469 NEPAL 977-75-520655 977-75-520655
Community Radio Solu FM Ngima T. Pakhrin GPO Box 5408 Kathmandu Kathmandu 5408 NEPAL 019-626015 00977-14258419
Radio Bheri Awaz Mr. Tara Khanal Karkando-5, Banke Karkando G.P. O. Box 10, Banke NEPAL 00977-081-550392 00977-081-551017
Bul Bule FM Mr. Dhruba Shahi Birendranagar-6, Surkhet Birendranagar G.P. O. Box 20842, KTM NEPAL 00977-083-523075 00977-083-523075
Radio Ghodaghodi FM Dhrva Bahadur Shah Tarigaun VDC-3, Golauri Dang 20842, KTM NEPAL +977-91-550408 +977-91-550711
Radio Tulsipur Arjun Giri Tulsipur 5, Dang Rapti Tulsipur 00977 NEPAL ++977- 082520179 ++977-082521508
Janaki FM 106 MHz Brikhesh Chandra Lal Devi chowk, Janakpurdham-11, Dhanusha Janakpurdham 00977 NEPAL 041-527430
Radio Loktantra 89.4 MHz Deepak Koirala Neelakantha - 5 Dhading 0977 NEPAL 097710520271 0977-010-520209
Radio Appan Mithila Ram Adhar Kapar Mahatori Jaleshor-5 00977 NEPAL 0977-1-4435268 0977-1-4435268
Ilam Community Communication Center (ICCC) Pradip Ghimire- Chairperson Ilam- 2, Malapath, Ilam Nepal Ilam 99999 NEPAL +977 027 521507, 521699 +977 27 521699
rural Community Development Forum, Myagdi( Radio Myagdi) Yam Kumari K.C(Radio Myagdi) Arthunge-1, Myagdi beni Western Myagdi 3887 NEPAL 977-069-520886/520986 977-069-520986
Radio Parasi Meghraj Gautam Parasi 977 NEPAL 078520504, 9847025694 078521045
Community Development Project Mr. Bijaya Chaudari Jaleshwor-8, Mahottari Madhyamanchal Jaleshwor P.O. Box 3887 NEPAL 977-44-521005 977-44-520249
Radio Saryu Ganga Bishnu nath yogi Urahari, Dang Sitalpur, Dang 0977 NEPAL 082520871 082520580
Human Development and Enviornment Conservation Centre (HUDECC) Mr. Dawarika Kafle Sindhuligadhifm, Sindhuli Madhi Sindhuli Madhi P.O. Box 3887, Kathmandu, Nepal NEPAL 977-047-520617/520618 977-047-520618
Prachin Srijansil Adibasi Samaj Ms. Puspa Chaudhari Basgadi, Bardiaya Basgadi P.O. Box 3887 NEPAL 977-084-690407 Cell no. 98480-29817 977-01-5521714
Menchhyayem Sanchar Sahakari Sawastha Limited Ms. Ramala Singak Limbu Radio Menchhyayeen, Terhathum Maglung P.O. Box 3887 NEPAL 977-026-460694/460689 977-026-460689
Rupakot Suchana Tatha Sanchar Sahakari Sawastha (Rupakot Community Radio 105 MHz) Mr.Tanka Thapa Eastern Diktel P.O. Box 3887 NEPAL 977-036-420573/036-420373 977-036-420373
Radio Salyan Rajeev K.C Salyan 5 Khalanga Mid-Weast Khalanga 65 NEPAL 088520275 088520275
Friends of Nature Rama Nand Chaudhary and Jibchha Chaudhary Lahan, Siraha Eastern Region Lahan Bazar GPO Box 3887 Kathmandu, Nepal NEPAL 977-033561007/977-9841268191 0977-033-561007
Media and Development for Community (Community Radio Arghakhanchi) Arghakhanchi Bishnu Prasad Acharya Sandhikharka-7 Nepal Arghakhanchi 244 NEPAL 077420700,9747049087
Khandbari FM 105.8 mhz Krishna Raj Shakya khandbari-1 Buddha tole Eastern Sankhuwa-Sava 977 NEPAL 029560520, 029560521
Society of Sustainable Development Kamala Kadel Biratnagar-16-Panchali Eastern region Biratnagar Npl NEPAL 977-021-525105 977--021-440194
Vijay Community information and communication cooperative Ltd (Vijaya FM) Bhumi Raj Chapagain Gaidakot-8 Nawalparasi Western region Gaidakot Npl NEPAL 977--056-1404 977-056-1407
Jugal Association Nepal Jagat Lama VKavre-7, Kavre Central region Dhulikhel Npl NEPAL 977--016-209813/011-490618 977-011-490619
Sumhatlung Sanchar Sahakari Sawastha Ltd Mr. Bijaya Bod Lawati Phidim-1, Pachthar Eastern region Pgidim Npl NEPAL 977--024-520262/20302
Community Development and Communication Centre, Radio Marsayndgi 95 Mhz Mr.Dhan Bahadur Gurung Beshisahar-2 Triventole Western Region Lumjung bazar NEPAL 977-066-520020
Palpa Sanschar Sahakari Sawastha Limited CR Radio Muktinath Kailash Mr. Dul Bahadur Kunwar Nagar-7 Tansen Palpa Western region Palpa NEPAL 977-075-521663 977-075-521736
Narayani FM Govinda Devkota Birgunj- 14, Parsa Narayani Birgunj 00 NEPAL 051-520288, 520588 051-520788
Radio Gorkha 92.8 MHz Kishor Jung Thapa Prithvinarayan Municipality-4, Satipipal Maidan Gorkha Gorkha 00 NEPAL ++ 977- 64- 421333 ++ 977 - 64420727
Media Campaing for Social Justices Bishnubhusal Shandhikharka Westren Arghakhanchi 932 NEPAL +977 77 420281 +977 77 420681
Campaign for Community Communication Nepa(CCN)/Radio Krishnasar FM 94 MHz Tula Adhikari Post Box No. 70 Midwestern region of Nepal Srijanamarg-16, Belaspur, Nepalgunj, Banke District 00977 NEPAL 00977081-527477,527722 081-527477
Human Development and Community Services (HDCS) Vijay Kumar Manandhar post box 8975,EPC1461 Kathmandu, Nepal Lalitpur Lalitpur bhaisepati 9771 NEPAL 01-5592162 01-5592213
Radio Bajura 104 MHz Lal Bahadur Oli Martadi, Bajura, Seti Zone, Far-West Region, P.O. Box: 2207 KTM Martadi, Bajura 0977 NEPAL 977-97-541072,680049 097-541113
Rural Development Communication Centre, Salyan, Radio Sharda FM, 99.2 Mhz Mr. Salik Ram Sharma Khalanga-5 Media Village, Salyan Mid-west region Khalanga Bazar NEPAL 088-520055 / 98578-20451 088-520136
Nepal Press Institute (Bheri FM 105.4 MHz, Nepalganj) Mr. Niraj Pokharel Nepalganj-17, Banke Mid-West Region Nepalganj NPL NEPAL 977-081-521604/525727 977-081-522469
Radio Sindhu 105 Ratna Prasad Shrestha Sanosirubari-6, Melchaur Region Village 01 NEPAL 011620396, 9841273218
Suklaphanta FM Mr. Surendra Palpali Suklaphanta FM, Post Box no. 28, Nepal Kanchanpur Campus Road, Nepal NPL NEPAL 099-525797/9848726149 099-523756
Radio Sailung Community FM 104 MHz Hom Pathak Bhimeshwor Municipality-1 Charikot, Dolakha Charikot, Dolakha NPL NEPAL 977-049-421811/049-421812 977-049-421811
Radio Tikapur FM Ganesh Chaudhary tharug@gmail.com Far Western Region Tikapur-9, Kailali 0977 NEPAL 0977-9759001789 0977-91-560475
Radio Dhading Subas Khatiwada Nilakantha-5 Dhading, Nepal Central Region Nilakantha-5 0977 NEPAL 977-10-520960/520961 977-10-520961
Ganatantra FM 95.1 MHz Rajendra Kirati rajendra_kirati@yahoo.com Eastern Region P.O. box no. 90, Dharan, Sunsari 00977 NEPAL 977-25-532232/9842114395 977-25-533012
Radio Madhesh Nimesh Karna Malangawa-10, Sarlahi Sarlahi 00977 NEPAL 977-9851114073/9849003911 977-46-521392
Rupandehi FM 102 MHz Bhairahawa Kamal R. Nepal radiorup102@yahoo.com Western Region Bhairahawa, Nepal 00977 NEPAL 977-9841438079/977-071-521005 977-071-521005
New Karnali Min Bahadur Shahi Vijayanagar, Jumla Karnali zone Vijayanagar, Jumla 00977 NEPAL 977-01-5530344 977-01-5549093
Dhunibeshi Community Agriculture Communication Centre (Krishi Radio) Saroj Paudel krishiradio@gmail.com Eastern Region Naubise, Dhading District 00977 NEPAL 977-016-214439
Radio Makalu 92.2 MHz, Dhankuta Arjun Kumar Rai Gausala, Kathmandu Central Region Kathmandu 00977 NEPAL 977-9841498973/977-01-4113567 977-01-4113567
Samudayaik Sanchar Kendra (Radio Gandaki) L.P. Banjara (9846070332) Post box no. 395 , Pokhara, Nepal Western Region Nayabazar-9, Pokhara 00977 NEPAL 977-061-527103/104/106 977-061-527105
Udayapur FM Sharada K. Danuwar Udayapur municipality-16 Sagarmath zone Udayapur District 00977 NEPAL 977-9743009177
Radio Buddhaawaz Pom Narayan Poudel Banganga-8 Bardiya, Kapilbastu Western Region Banganga-8 Bardiya 00977 NEPAL 977-76-550181/977-9847040222 977-76-550181
Farwest Media Society-Nepal( Radio Ramaroshan 92 MHz Binod Thapa 977-620228/98484435400 Far Western Region Mangalsen-3, Achham, Seti. 00977 NEPAL 977-097-620228/9759000701 977-097-620228
Radio Sungava Shashi Kala Dahal dahalsk121@gmail.com Bardibas, Mohottary, Janakpur 00977 NEPAL 977-044-550571/550572/9844020663 977-044-550591
Radio Mukti Kabita Sharma Butwal-6 Laxmineyer Butwal Butwal 00977 NEPAL 977-071-551504/9857028378 977-977-071-551502
Radio Jagaran 93.6 MHz Shivaji Gayak radiojagaran@gmail.com Butwal Butwal-11, Rupandehi, Nepal 00977 NEPAL 977-071-437051/438068 977-071-437906
Radio Triyuga Kaushal Chemjung Triyuga_fm@yahoo.com Gaighat Triyuga, Gaighat 00977 NEPAL 977-035-420767/690675 977-035-420767
Radio Sisne Narayan Shah Khalanga-1, Rukum Mid-West Region Triyuga, Gaighat 00977 NEPAL 977-088-680072 977-088-530153
Damauli FM Pradeep Kafle Damauli, Tanahun Western Region Damauli 00977 NEPAL 977-065-561815 977-065-561815
Radio Maddhyapaschm, Dang Nisha Shah nishanini31@gmail.com Mid-West Region Ghorahi, Dang 00977 NEPAL 977-82-561590 977-82-560916
Radio Mahakali Khem Bhandari 98510-33067, Mahendranagar, Kanchapur Mid-West Region Ghorahi, Dang 00977 NEPAL 977-82-561590 977-82-560916
Radio Narayani 105.2MHz Chitwan Ramji Bhattarai (9855059950) Radio Narayani 105.2 Geetanagar-7, Chitwan Narayani Geetanagar-7 00977 NEPAL 977-056-621698 977-056-621698
Radio Rubaru 104.6 MHz M. Harun Nepalgunj-5, Banke Bank district Nepalgunj 00977 NEPAL 977-081-523310 977-081-522479
Radio Nepal Bani 94.9 MHz Pradip Ghimire Ilam-2 Malapath Illam Malapath 00977 NEPAL 977-027-521699/521507
Radio Tamor 102 MHz Ramesh Baral (9851027066) Medhibung-2, Taplunjung Taplunjung Medhibung 00977 NEPAL 977- 98510-27066
Association of Community Radio Broadcasters (ACORAB) Pramod Tandukar Chakupat, Lalitpur P.O. Box no. 19324, Kathmandu Central Region Chakupat, Lalitpur 00977 NEPAL 977-1-5551161/5551171 977-1-5548406
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Rautahat FM 90.8 MHz Utpal Mishra Gaur - 5 Rautahat Vidyapati Nagar, NEPAL 0097755520015 0097755521365
Radio Chhinnamasta FM 101.4 MHz Shiva Pratap Shah Shah_shiva@yahoo.com Rajbiraj, Saptari, Nepal 00977 NEPAL 977-9842820584/9804708304 977-31-523097
Radio Parbat Bhola Lamsal Khanijau-5, Parbat Parbat Parbat 00977 NEPAL 977-9751033101 977-056-621698
Radio Janakpur Shital Sah Janakpur Janakpur 00977 NEPAL 977-9751033101 977-056-621698
Radio Devdaha 106.6 MHz Yam rana/9847058486 Devdaha,5-Rupandehi Devdaha,5-Rupandehi Devdaha,5-Rupandehi 00977 NEPAL 977-071-577735
Women Empowerment Mission (RADIO RUDRAKSHA 103.4 Mhz.) Rani Sharma / Samarendra Sharma Jaleshwor-5, Mahottari, Nepal. Janakpur Jaleshwor 100007 NEPAL +977-44-520521 +977-44-520523
Radio Pariwartan Dinesh Rijal post box. 151 Sunsari Itahari 977 NEPAL 0166 37904
Nepalbani Radio Network Bishnu Prasad Bastola Po Box No- 6323,Kathmandu, Nepal Kathmandu 00977 NEPAL 01-4102800 4102801
Bheri F. M. 105.4 MHz Niraj Pokharel Nepal Press Institute, Regional Media Resource Center, Banke Shantipath, Bulbuliya, Nepalgunj-17 977 NEPAL +977-81-521604 +977-81-522469
Chailahi Cooperative Ltd.( Radio Deukhuri 105.8 MHz) Ashok Yadav Chailahi-1, Lamahi, Dang Mid Western-Region Lamahi NPl NEPAL 977-082-540019 977-082-540019
Creative Arts and Media Association Ram Narayan Uprety Putalisdak Kathmandu GPO 1331 NEPAL +977 1 4232771
Deukhuri Media Centre (DMC), Radio Hiway 103.5 MHz, Radio Hiway 103.5 MHz Mr. Krishna Prasad Ghimire Chailahi-2 Lamahi, Dukhuri, Dang Mid-West Region Lamahi, Dang 00977 NEPAL 0977-082540114/540644 mbl no. 9857831896 0977-082-540084
SIDC (Radio Kailash 103.4 MHz) Ms. Basanti Shahi Simkot- 1, Humla Mid Western-Region Simkot 977 NEPAL 977-087-680166/9748900308/9841-294338 977-087-680059
Radio Nepalbani Fm Jiwan Timsina jiwantimsina@gmail.com ilam Ilam 0977 NEPAL 09779851091256 097727521699
Radio Nepalbani Fm Jiwan Timsina jiwantimsina@gmail.com ilam Ilam 0977 NEPAL 09779851091256 097727521699
radio tarang sailesh pd. kushwaha radio_tarang2009@yahoo.com Narayani V.D.C.Ramgudwa-2,Bahuary,Parsa,nepal 00977 NEPAL 9845263354---9725142176
Radio Bihani 97.6 Mhz Sudarshan Khatiwada Neelkantha-5, Dhading Bagmati Dhadingbesi +977 NEPAL 9851104096 +977-10520267
Forum for Human Rights and Public Health-Nepal(Friendship-Nepal) Bishnu Prasad Bastola GPO Box No- 6323, Kathmandu,Nepal. Kathmandu 00977 NEPAL +977-1-6630034 +977-1-6630034
Community Radio Waling 89.2 MHz Guman Singh Rana Bhakunde Ward No 2, Waling Municipality, Syangja, Nepal Syangja District, Gandaki Zone Waling Municipality 00977 NEPAL +977-63-440580 +977-63-440580
Bright Society BARA Mr Bed Prasad Bhatta BARA Narayani Dumarwana VDC 8,BARA POBOX NO 19355 NEPAL 9851134101 O52521015
Helath Education and Development Nepal (Radio Dhankuta 106.2 MHz) Mr. Lekhnath Poudel Dhankuta-7 Chuliban, Dhankuta Eastern region Dhankuta NPL NEPAL 977-026-520458/9841-856632 977-026-520458
Community awareness and media academy Nepal ( Radio Madhyabindu F M ) Ramesh Bastakoti Kawasoti-5, Nawalparasi, Nepal Kawashoti 977 NEPAL +97778540613 ,+97778540614 ,+9779857040319
Sakhi FM Pramila Kumari Chaudhary Sambhunath, Trafic Bazar, Saptari Eastern region Trafic Bazar, Saptari 0977 NEPAL 977-035-691327/9805972335 977-035-691327
Radio Sansher FM106.6MHz Deepak Bhatta radiosansherbtd@yahoo.com Baitadi District, Mahakali Zone, Farwestern region, Nepal. Gadi-1, Baitadi. +00977 NEPAL 095520537,520637 095520637
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
IMPACS Faisel Faruq
Communication Corner Gopal Guragain
MS Nepal and Radio Lumbini Jacob Thorsen
ITNTI Mahendra Vesawkar
MS Nepal/Radio Madan Pokhara Malene Lorke
Equal Access Nepal Upendra Aryal
Annapurna F.M.93.4 MHz Pvt.Ltd. Amit Rijal 061-532891
Anil Tripathi
Community Communication Group, Nepal Aryal Durga Prasad
Nepal Press Institute Baharat D. Koirala 011 (977-1) 536856
Sancharika Samuha- Women's Jounalists Group Bandana Rana
Nepal Media orum Banepa 011661349
Bhawani Ghimire
VICCOL-Nepal(Vijaya FM) Bhuwan Timilsina 0097756501407
Bishnu Prabhat 977-56-501407
Rajdevi FM 93.2 Dharmendra paswan 00977-55-520672
FIT NEPAL Gita Kharel Gaire
Vijaya F.M.101.6 Hari Lal Sapkota 0097756501407
Harsha Maharjan
Ian Pringle
Ib Schou 011 (977-1) 411151
Samad F.M. Jibachh Chaudhary
Karma Tshering Bhutia
Panos South Asia Kishor Pradhan 977-1-5544641
Kishor Rimal
Krishna Chandra Dahal 0977-1-5549093
National Press Club, Nepal Mr. Ram K. Karmacharya 0977 1 5535142
Araniko Awareness form Mrs Laxmi Khanal 977-1-11-490650
Baglung FM 96.4 MHZ Prem Prasad Sharma Paudel
Purna Prasad Sharma
Ram Bahadur Rawal 0977 01 4221004
Star FM 95.2 Reecha Tiwari
Broadcasting Association of Nepal (BAN) Shiva Malla
International Women's Media Foundation Nepal Chapter Sulochana Dangol
Asia Pacific Mountain Network (APMN) Udayan Mishra 977 1 552 4509
Farwest Media Development Centre(FMDC) Umid Bagchand 0097791521119
Dhunibesi Community Agricultural Communiction Centre (DHUCAC-Centre) Upendra Adhikari
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Gautan Kalyan Raj dear_kalyan@hotmail.com lalitpur manicipality. bagdol -4 Lalitpur, kathmandu Nepal qqq NEPAL 977 1 5550611. 9851056175 (cell)
Kiran Lohani lohani101@yahoo.com Gorkha municipality-6,Baraha 12570 NEPAL 0977-9846089594 0977-064420727
National Press Club,Nepal P.O.Box 4657 kathmandu Pulchok,Lalitpur-20 Nepal Lalitpur 0977 NEPAL 5522175 5009097
Sudhamshu Dahal H.N. 20, Gopi Galli, Pachakumari Marg, Maitidevi, Dhobikhola Kathmandu Not Available NEPAL +977 1 4416837
Sound Sight Nepal Udayapur, Gaighat areane916@gmail.com Estern of Nepal Jyotinagar, Gaighat 035 NEPAL 0977-035420305
 PAKISTAN
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Taraqee Foundation Amjad Rashid H 84a Street 6 Jinnah Town Balachistan Quetta Cantt PAKISTAN 011 (92-81) 829416 011 (92-81) 832911
Local Government Information Network (LOGIN) Bilal Zafar P.O. Box 5191, Model Town, Lahore-54700, PAKISTAN Punjab Lahore 54700 PAKISTAN +92-42-5887834 +92-42-5887836
Sarsabz Foundation Dr. Naveeda Shoaib 616-A,Peoples Colony No 1 Punjab Faisalabad 38000 PAKISTAN 0092 41 8545617 0092 41 8545617
SWERA-Community Media Network Bilal Zafar P.O. Box 5191, Model Town, Punjab Lahore 54700 PAKISTAN +92-42-5887834 +92-42-5887836
ALPA Foundation Muhammad Tanvir Akhtar VPO DHERI, Sub PO CHAKRI Punjab Rawalpindi 47301 PAKISTAN +92515821068 +92524679247
Pakistan Press Foundation (PPF) Owais Aslam Ali Press Centre, Shahrah Kamal Ataturk Karachi 75400 PAKISTAN +92-21 263-3215 +92-21 221-7069
John Davies 24, Street 28, F-6/1 Islamabad 44000 PAKISTAN 92-323-512-6479 92-51-2278226
Rural Educational Development & Welfare Organization Atta ul Haq Dr. Nasser Jogezai Clinic Plaza Flat No.7, Tehsil Road Baluchistan District Loralai 84800 PAKISTAN +92 3023822144 +92 824 410626
Nana Sahab Development Society Muhammad Shah Khan NSDS Office DG KHan Road Post Office Nana Sahab Ziarat Tehsil Dukki Baluchistan Loralai 84800 PAKISTAN +92 3448369511 +92 824666801
Premier Entertainment Syed Taha Ali Dilam 1043 15-A/4 Buffer Zone North Nazimabad Town Sindh Karachi 75850 PAKISTAN +923002626516
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
FM 104.06 PU Institute of Communication Studies [ICS] Punjab University Lahore, Pakistan Dr. Ahsan Akhtar Naz +92.300.4639512 Institute of Communication Studies [ICS] Punjab University New Campus Lahore, Pakistan Punjab Lahore 54590 PAKISTAN +92.42.99231225 +92.42.99231182
Hallelujah Evangelistic Association paksiatn Pervaiz Roshan House no 331 B Pak arab Housing Scheme punjab Pakistan Asia Feroze pur Road Lahore p.o box 158 Lahore Zip code 54000 PAKISTAN 00923238545309 00924235924537
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Enabling Technologies Jehan Ara
Journalists for Human Rights (JDHR) Shafqat Munir
Power99 FM Radio Atif baloch +92+51+2107763
Ayyaz Gull +92-042-5311710
Rural Media Network Pakistan Ehsan Ahmed Sehar +92 62 2274777
Radio Pakiostan Iftikhar A Mian
Pakistan Development Network Leeshan Thoki
Maryam
FM100 Pakistan (Radio) Masood-ul-Hassan Akhtar +92 2271266
Mudassar Shah
Internews Pakistan Muhammad Aftab Alam +92 51 2870969
FM - 97 Sunrise Pakistan Muhammad Anees
Muhammad Sadiq 07125136
Peace Development Fellowship Pascal Shahbaz nill
RISE Prof. M.Ismail +92-91-2247536
Qudsia Mehmood 92-51-2105950
Shahzad Ahmad
Syed Abid Rizvi
PAK Educational Society/Pakistan Development Network Zeeshan Shoki 092-21-4631377
Youth Association for Development Zia ul Haq +92 824 660904
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Balochistan Social &Developments Society Saifullah khan Jogezai Universal Complex Jinnah Road Quetta Balochistan Pakistan Balochistan quetta 87300 PAKISTAN 00923455606330
 REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Korea Asscociation of Comunity Radio Broadcasting Park Geun-hye seodaemungu Changchundong 502-10 yeon-i-building 302 Seoul Seodaemungu Changchundong 120-836 REPUBLIC OF KOREA 82-2-322-4677 82-2-322-7791
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Byung-soon Kang
Community Radio Research Collective [CR] Jo, Dongwon or Ha, Jooyoung 82-2-2020-2265
Joo-Young Ha
Korean Progressive Network Lee Hoi
 SINGAPORE
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
xyMDRIxkXUixtaYeaM 8064 MpFEImYKnDWxPwx NY New York 91881 SINGAPORE 47834399757 75989688121
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Frontieres Vasantha Kumaree
 SRI LANKA
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Community Radio Slbc Kapila M. Gamage Giranburukotte SRI LANKA
Kotmale Community Radio A.d. Sunil Wijesinghe Kotmale Community Radio, Riverside Mawatura SRI LANKA 011 (94) 542205
Mahaweli Community Radio Hilton Perera Sri Lanka Broadcasting Corporation Colombo SRI LANKA 011 (94-1) 698577 011 (94-1) 581116
Sri Lanka Broadcasting Corporation Colvin D. Jayaweera Torrington Square Colombo 7 SRI LANKA 011 (94-1) 692983 011 (94-1) 695488
Uva Community Radio Sugath Kithsiri Bandarawela SRI LANKA 09 4057 223 2484 09 4057 222 3793
Vanni Community Development Foundation Wasantha Tennakoon VCDF, Sandamal-Eliya NCP Thanthirimale 00000 SRI LANKA 0094 71 6555196
K.S.Lankathilaka No:770,Temple Road,Deniyaya Southern Deniyaya 094 SRI LANKA 94775222733 94412273371
Gemidiriya Foundation R.M.Samanmalee Swarnalatha no 40.Highlevel Road,Kottawa,Pannipitiya - Colombo 94 SRI LANKA 071-4409534 011-5555632
Cotmale Community Radio M.S. F. Hassan Kandy central Sri Lanka SRI LANKA
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
SARU community radio R.M Samanmalee Swaanalatha No.40High level Road Koddawa SRI LANKA
Sri Lanka Broadcasters Union C.P.De Silva Sri Lanka Broadcasters Union,KandurataFM,Pushpadana Mawatha,Kandy,Sri Lanka Central Kandy 22500 SRI LANKA 94-773142700 94-812575794
Sri Lanka Development Journalist Forum (SDJF) M C Rasmin 09. Dudley Senanayake Mawatha, colombo -08, Sri Lanka colombo Colombo 0094 SRI LANKA +094 773 66 75 30, +094 117 54 70 76
Sri Lanka Development Journalist Forum (SDJF) M C Rasmin 8/5, Liyanage Mawatha, Nawala, Rajagiriya Colombo 0094 SRI LANKA +94 112 822 002, +94117 20 95 11
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
The Associated Newspaper of Ceylon Limited Anton Paaris
TVE Asia Pacific Nalaka Gunawardence
Centre for Policy Alternatives Sunanda Deshapriya
Chandrika Jayakanthie
D. Premalal Wijesinghe
H. Wijedasa
K.d.n. Harischandra Pevera
Kothmale Community Radio Kosala Keerthirathne
Nanda Rambukwella
Nandasiri Vithanage
Srilanka Community Radio Organisation Niranjan Udumalagala
Community Radio Kotmale P. Bandula Piyadasa
Regional Centre for Strategic Studies Prof. Sridhar Khatri
Community media - Community Rado, Public service broadcasting and citizen journalism Sri Lanka Development Journalist forum 0094 773 667530
Sugath Nandana Weerasingha
Tharanga
Tilak Jayaratne
W.M.pradeep N weerasinghe
Wasantha Tennakoon +94-112-580-095
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Kothmale Community Radio (KCR) Bandula Bandaara SLBC,Riverside,Maawathura,Via Gampola, Srilanka. Central Kothmale/Gampola 20564 SRI LANKA 094 071 3 830 330 094 071 8 725 365
M C Rasmin 09. Dudley Senanayake Mawatha, colombo -08, Sri Lanka Colombo 0094 SRI LANKA +094 773 66 75 30, +094 117 54 70 70
 TAIWAN
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Kuangchi Program Service Jerry Martinson
 THAILAND
Voting Members - Miembros Votantes - Membres votants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Federation Community Radio In Thailand Vichien Kuttawas 499 Srisuriyawong Road Ratchaburi 7000 THAILAND 011 (66-3) 233-8683 011 (66-3) 233-8683
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Dhamma for the People Radio Network Khun Paninee / David Rogers 309/1 Moo1 Udorn Thani Baan Thad 41000 THAILAND (66) 42 214115 (66) 42 214115
The Voice of Dhamma for the People Ms. Paninee OR Mr. David Rogers 309/1 Moo1, T.Baan Taad, Udorn Thani Amphur Meuang 41000 THAILAND +66 (42) 214115 +66 (42) 214115
Associated Members - Miembros Asociados - Membres associés
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
Thai Journalists Association Boonrat Apichattrisorn
SEAPA Kulachada Chaipipat
SEAPA Rosario Liquicia
Campaign for Popular Media Reform (CPMR) Supinya Klangnarong
Michael Dwyer
Voice of Community Project Mr.Pichit Pongjirangkan 053-810779
WAYANG (Communicating the Other Voices and Faces) N. Nye
Open Forum for Democracy Foundation Sakool Zuesongdham 66 82626 3357
Mass Communication department Ramkhamhang University Surachai Chupaka 662-5822562
Applicants - Postulantes - Postulants
Organisation ContactAddress Phone Fax Web Live Email
National Federation of Community Radio,Thailand (NFCR) Miss.Orathai Thaweekeaw 409 2Flr Soi Rohitsook Pracharatbwmpen Huaykwang BKK 10320 Thailand Bangkok 10320 THAILAND 026910574
Pootai Community Radio Station Mr.Taweesak Supanan Baan kokhnongwang Udontani Srithat 41230 THAILAND +66819857106
Thai People Broadcasting Network Wirote Chirakranont 10/74 Moo 3, Soi Fonthong Nives, Phaholyothin Road, Bangkok Anusawari, Bangkhen 10220 THAILAND +6681-8112791